databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

United States
Track & Field

Click on Year to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Event Athlete Result Medal
1896 100m Men Tom Burke 12.0 GOLD
1896 100m Men Francis Lane 12.6 BRONZE
1896 400m Men Tom Burke 54.2 GOLD
1896 400m Men Herbert Jamison n/a SILVER
1896 1500m Men Arthur Blake 4:34.0 est. SILVER
1896 110m Hurdles Men Tom Curtis 17.6 GOLD
1896 High Jump Men Ellery Clark 1.81 GOLD
1896 High Jump Men James Connolly 1.65 SILVER
1896 High Jump Men Bob Garrett 1.65 SILVER
1896 Pole Vault Men Bill Hoyt 3.30 GOLD
1896 Pole Vault Men Albert Tyler 3.25 SILVER
1896 Long Jump Men Ellery Clark 6.35 GOLD
1896 Long Jump Men Bob Garrett 6.18 SILVER
1896 Long Jump Men James Connolly 6.11 BRONZE
1896 Triple Jump Men James Connolly 13.71 GOLD
1896 Shot Put Men Bob Garrett 11.22 GOLD
1896 Discus Throw Men Bob Garrett 29.15 GOLD
1900 100m Men Frank Jarvis 11.0 GOLD
1900 100m Men Walter Tewksbury 11.1 SILVER
1900 200m Men Walter Tewksbury 22.2 GOLD
1900 400m Men Maxey Long 49.4 GOLD
1900 400m Men William Holland 49.6 SILVER
1900 800m Men John Cregan 2:03.0 SILVER
1900 800m Men Dave Hall n/a BRONZE
1900 1500m Men John Bray 4:07.2 BRONZE
1900 110m Hurdles Men Alvin Kraenzlein 15.4 GOLD
1900 110m Hurdles Men John McLean 15.5 SILVER
1900 110m Hurdles Men Fred Moloney n/a BRONZE
1900 400m Hurdles Men Walter Tewksbury 57.6 GOLD
1900 High Jump Men Irving Baxter 1.90 GOLD
1900 Pole Vault Men Irving Baxter 3.30 GOLD
1900 Pole Vault Men Meredith Colkett 3.25 SILVER
1900 Long Jump Men Alvin Kraenzlein 7.185 GOLD
1900 Long Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 7.17 SILVER
1900 Triple Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 14.47 GOLD
1900 Triple Jump Men James Connolly 13.97 SILVER
1900 Triple Jump Men Lewis Sheldon 13.64 BRONZE
1900 Shot Put Men Richard Sheldon 14.10 GOLD
1900 Shot Put Men Josiah McCracken 12.85 SILVER
1900 Shot Put Men Bob Garrett 12.37 BRONZE
1900 Discus Throw Men Richard Sheldon 34.60 BRONZE
1900 Hammer Throw Men John Flanagan 49.73 GOLD
1900 Hammer Throw Men Thomas Hare 49.13 SILVER
1900 Hammer Throw Men Josiah McCracken 42.46 BRONZE
1900 60m Men Alvin Kraenzlein 7.0 GOLD
1900 60m Men Walter Tewksbury 7.1 SILVER
1900 200m Hurdles Men Alvin Kraenzlein 25.4 GOLD
1900 200m Hurdles Men Walter Tewksbury n/a BRONZE
1900 Standing High Jump Ray Ewry 1.65 GOLD
1900 Standing High Jump Irving Baxter 1.525 SILVER
1900 Standing High Jump Lewis Sheldon 1.50 BRONZE
1900 Standing Long Jump Ray Ewry 3.21 GOLD
1900 Standing Long Jump Irving Baxter 3.135 SILVER
1900 Standing Triple Jump Ray Ewry 10.58 GOLD
1900 Standing Triple Jump Irving Baxter 9.95 SILVER
1900 Standing Triple Jump Bob Garrett 9.50 BRONZE
1904 100m Men Archie Hahn 11.0 GOLD
1904 100m Men Nate Cartmell 11.2 SILVER
1904 100m Men Bill Hogenson 11.2 BRONZE
1904 200m Men Archie Hahn 21.6 GOLD
1904 200m Men Nate Cartmell 21.9 SILVER
1904 200m Men Bill Hogenson dna. BRONZE
1904 400m Men Harry Hillman 49.2 GOLD
1904 400m Men Frank Waller 49.9 SILVER
1904 400m Men Herman Groman 50.0 BRONZE
1904 800m Men James Lightbody 1:56.0 GOLD
1904 800m Men Howard Valentine 1:56.3 SILVER
1904 800m Men Emil Breitkreutz 1:56.4 BRONZE
1904 1500m Men James Lightbody 4:05.4 GOLD
1904 1500m Men William Verner 4:06.8 SILVER
1904 1500m Men Lacey Hearn n/a BRONZE
1904 Marathon Men Thomas Hicks 3:28:53 GOLD
1904 Marathon Men Albert Coray 3:34:52 SILVER
1904 Marathon Men Arthur Newton 3:47:33 BRONZE
1904 110m Hurdles Men Frederick Schule 16.0 GOLD
1904 110m Hurdles Men Thaddeus Shideler 16.3 SILVER
1904 110m Hurdles Men Lesley Ashburner 16.4 BRONZE
1904 400m Hurdles Men Harry Hillman 53.0 GOLD
1904 400m Hurdles Men Frank Waller 53.2 SILVER
1904 400m Hurdles Men George Poage n/a BRONZE
1904 3000m Steeplechase Men James Lightbody 7:39.6 GOLD
1904 3000m Steeplechase Men Arthur Newton n/a BRONZE
1904 High Jump Men Sam Jones 1.80 GOLD
1904 High Jump Men Garrett Serviss 1.78 SILVER
1904 Pole Vault Men Charles Dvorak 3.50 GOLD
1904 Pole Vault Men Leroy Samse 3.43 SILVER
1904 Pole Vault Men Louis Wilkins 3.43 BRONZE
1904 Long Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 7.34 GOLD
1904 Long Jump Men Daniel Frank 6.89 SILVER
1904 Long Jump Men Robert Stangland 6.88 BRONZE
1904 Triple Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 14.325 GOLD
1904 Triple Jump Men Fred Englehardt 13.90 SILVER
1904 Triple Jump Men Robert Stangland 13.365 BRONZE
1904 Shot Put Men Ralph Rose 14.81 GOLD
1904 Shot Put Men Wesley Coe 14.40 SILVER
1904 Shot Put Men Leon Feuerbach 13.37 BRONZE
1904 Discus Throw Men Martin Sheridan 39.28 GOLD
1904 Discus Throw Men Ralph Rose 39.28 SILVER
1904 Hammer Throw Men John Flanagan 51.23 GOLD
1904 Hammer Throw Men John DeWitt 50.265 SILVER
1904 Hammer Throw Men Ralph Rose 45.73 BRONZE
1904 Decathlon Men Adam Gunn 5907 SILVER
1904 Decathlon Men Thomas Hare 5813 BRONZE
1904 60m Men Archie Hahn 7.0 GOLD
1904 60m Men Bill Hogenson 7.2 SILVER
1904 60m Men Fay Moulton 7.2 BRONZE
1904 4-Mile Team Race David Munson 27 GOLD
1904 4-Mile Team Race Arthur Newton 27 GOLD
1904 4-Mile Team Race Paul Pilgrim 27 GOLD
1904 4-Mile Team Race George Underwood 27 GOLD
1904 4-Mile Team Race Howard Valentine 27 GOLD
1904 200m Hurdles Men Harry Hillman 24.6 GOLD
1904 200m Hurdles Men Frank Castleman 24.9 SILVER
1904 200m Hurdles Men George Poage n/a BRONZE
1904 Standing High Jump Ray Ewry 1.60 GOLD
1904 Standing High Jump Joseph Stadler 1.45 SILVER
1904 Standing High Jump Lawson Robertson 1.45 BRONZE
1904 Standing Long Jump Ray Ewry 3.48 GOLD
1904 Standing Long Jump Charles King 3.28 SILVER
1904 Standing Long Jump John Biller 3.26 BRONZE
1904 Standing Triple Jump Ray Ewry 10.54 GOLD
1904 Standing Triple Jump Charles King 10.16 SILVER
1904 Standing Triple Jump Joseph Stadler 9.60 BRONZE
1904 56-Pound Weight Throw John Flanagan 10.16 SILVER
1904 56-Pound Weight Throw James Mitchel 10.13 BRONZE
1904 Triathlon Max Emmerich 35.7 GOLD
1904 Triathlon John Grieb 34.00 SILVER
1904 Triathlon William Merz 33.90 BRONZE
1906 100m Men Archie Hahn 11.2 GOLD
1906 100m Men Fay Moulton 11.3 SILVER
1906 400m Men Paul Pilgrim 53.2 GOLD
1906 800m Men Paul Pilgrim 2:01.5 GOLD
1906 800m Men James Lightbody 2:01.6 SILVER
1906 1500m Men James Lightbody 4:12.0 GOLD
1906 Marathon Men William Frank 3:00:46 BRONZE
1906 110m Hurdles Men Bob Leavitt 16.2 GOLD
1906 High Jump Men Herbert Kerrigan 1.725 BRONZE
1906 Pole Vault Men Edward Glover 3.35 BRONZE
1906 Long Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 7.20 GOLD
1906 Long Jump Men Hugo Friend 6.96 BRONZE
1906 Triple Jump Men Thomas Cronan 13.70 BRONZE
1906 Shot Put Men Martin Sheridan 12.325 GOLD
1906 Discus Throw Men Martin Sheridan 41.46 GOLD
1906 1500m Walk Men George Bonhag 7:12.6 GOLD
1906 Standing High Jump Ray Ewry 1.56 GOLD
1906 Standing High Jump Lawson Robertson 1.40 SILVER
1906 Standing High Jump Martin Sheridan 1.40 SILVER
1906 Standing Long Jump Ray Ewry 3.30 GOLD
1906 Standing Long Jump Martin Sheridan 3.095 SILVER
1906 Standing Long Jump Lawson Robertson 3.05 BRONZE
1906 Stone Throw Martin Sheridan 19.035 SILVER
1908 100m Men James Rector 10.9 SILVER
1908 200m Men Robert Cloughen 22.6 SILVER
1908 200m Men Nate Cartmell 22.7 BRONZE
1908 800m Men Melvin Sheppard 1:52.8 GOLD
1908 1500m Men Melvin Sheppard 4:03.4 GOLD
1908 Marathon Men John Hayes 2:55:18.4 GOLD
1908 Marathon Men Joe Forshaw 2:57:10 BRONZE
1908 110m Hurdles Men Forrest Smithson 15.0 GOLD
1908 110m Hurdles Men John Garrels 15.7 SILVER
1908 110m Hurdles Men Arthur Shaw n/a BRONZE
1908 400m Hurdles Men Charles Bacon 55.0 GOLD
1908 400m Hurdles Men Harry Hillman 55.3 SILVER
1908 3200m Steeplechase Men John Eisele n/a BRONZE
1908 1600m Medley Relay Men Nate Cartmell 3:29.4 GOLD
1908 1600m Medley Relay Men Bill Hamilton 3:29.4 GOLD
1908 1600m Medley Relay Men Melvin Sheppard 3:29.4 GOLD
1908 1600m Medley Relay Men John Taylor 3:29.4 GOLD
1908 High Jump Men Harry Porter 1.905 GOLD
1908 Pole Vault Men Ed Cook 3.71 GOLD
1908 Pole Vault Men Alfred Gilbert 3.71 GOLD
1908 Pole Vault Men Charles Jacobs 3.58 BRONZE
1908 Long Jump Men Frank Irons 7.48 GOLD
1908 Long Jump Men Dan Kelly 7.09 SILVER
1908 Shot Put Men Ralph Rose 14.21 GOLD
1908 Shot Put Men John Garrels 13.18 BRONZE
1908 Discus Throw Men Martin Sheridan 40.89 GOLD
1908 Discus Throw Men Merritt Giffin 40.70 SILVER
1908 Discus Throw Men Bill Horr 39.445 BRONZE
1908 Hammer Throw Men John Flanagan 51.92 GOLD
1908 Hammer Throw Men Matt McGrath 51.18 SILVER
1908 3-Mile Team Race George Bonhag 15:11.0 SILVER
1908 3-Mile Team Race John Eisele 15:11.0 SILVER
1908 3-Mile Team Race Herbert Trube 15:11.0 SILVER
1908 Standing High Jump Ray Ewry 1.575 GOLD
1908 Standing High Jump John Biller 1.55 SILVER
1908 Standing Long Jump Ray Ewry 3.335 GOLD
1908 Standing Long Jump Martin Sheridan 3.23 BRONZE
1908 Discus (Greek Style) Martin Sheridan 38.00 GOLD
1908 Discus (Greek Style) Bill Horr 37.325 SILVER
1912 100m Men Ralph Craig 10.8 GOLD
1912 100m Men Alvah Meyer 10.9 SILVER
1912 100m Men Donald Lippincott 10.9 BRONZE
1912 200m Men Ralph Craig 21.7 GOLD
1912 200m Men Donald Lippincott 21.8 SILVER
1912 400m Men Charles Reidpath 48.2 GOLD
1912 400m Men Edward Lindberg 48.4 BRONZE
1912 800m Men Ted Meredith 1:51.9 GOLD
1912 800m Men Melvin Sheppard 1:52.0 SILVER
1912 800m Men Ira Davenport 1:52.0 BRONZE
1912 1500m Men Abel Kiviat 3:56.9 SILVER
1912 1500m Men Norman Taber 3:56.9 BRONZE
1912 10000m Men Lewis Tewanima 32:06.6 SILVER
1912 Marathon Men Gaston Strobino 2:38:42 BRONZE
1912 110m Hurdles Men Fred Kelly 15.1 GOLD
1912 110m Hurdles Men James Wendell 15.2 SILVER
1912 110m Hurdles Men Martin Hawkins 15.3 BRONZE
1912 4x400m Relay Men Edward Lindberg 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 4x400m Relay Men Ted Meredith 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 4x400m Relay Men Charles Reidpath 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 4x400m Relay Men Melvin Sheppard 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 High Jump Men Alma Richards 1.93 GOLD
1912 High Jump Men George Horine 1.89 BRONZE
1912 Pole Vault Men Harry Babcock 3.95 GOLD
1912 Pole Vault Men Frank Nelson 3.85 SILVER
1912 Pole Vault Men Marc Wright 3.85 SILVER
1912 Pole Vault Men Frank Murphy BRONZE
1912 Long Jump Men Albert Gutterson 7.60 GOLD
1912 Shot Put Men Patrick McDonald 15.34 GOLD
1912 Shot Put Men Ralph Rose 15.25 SILVER
1912 Shot Put Men Lawrence Whitney 14.15 BRONZE
1912 Discus Throw Men Leslie Byrd 42.32 SILVER
1912 Discus Throw Men James Duncan 42.28 BRONZE
1912 Hammer Throw Men Matt McGrath 54.74 GOLD
1912 Hammer Throw Men Clarence Childs 48.17 BRONZE
1912 Decathlon Men Jim Thorpe 8412 GOLD
1912 3000m Team Race Tell Berna 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 3000m Team Race George Bonhag 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 3000m Team Race Norman Taber 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 Standing High Jump Platt Adams 1.63 GOLD
1912 Standing High Jump Benjamin Adams 1.60 SILVER
1912 Standing Long Jump Platt Adams 3.36 SILVER
1912 Standing Long Jump Benjamin Adams 3.28 BRONZE
1912 Shot Put (both hands) Ralph Rose 27.70 GOLD
1912 Shot Put (both hands) Patrick McDonald 27.53 SILVER
1912 Pentathlon Men Jim Thorpe 7 GOLD
1912 Pentathlon Men Jim Donahue 29 SILVER
1920 100m Men Charles Paddock 10.8 GOLD
1920 100m Men Morris Kirksey 10.8 SILVER
1920 200m Men Allen Woodring 22.0 GOLD
1920 200m Men Charles Paddock 22.1 SILVER
1920 800m Men Earl Eby 1:53.6 SILVER
1920 1500m Men Marion Shields 4:03.1 BRONZE
1920 110m Hurdles Men Harold Barron 15.1 SILVER
1920 110m Hurdles Men Frederick Murray 15.2 BRONZE
1920 400m Hurdles Men Frank Loomis 54.0 GOLD
1920 400m Hurdles Men John Norton 54.3 SILVER
1920 400m Hurdles Men August Desch 54.5 BRONZE
1920 3000m Steeplechase Men Patrick Flynn n/a SILVER
1920 4x100m Relay Men Morris Kirksey 42.2 GOLD
1920 4x100m Relay Men Loren Murchison 42.2 GOLD
1920 4x100m Relay Men Charles Paddock 42.2 GOLD
1920 4x100m Relay Men Jackson Scholz 42.2 GOLD
1920 High Jump Men Richmond Landon 1.935 GOLD
1920 High Jump Men Harold Muller 1.90 SILVER
1920 Pole Vault Men Frank Foss 4.09 GOLD
1920 Pole Vault Men Edwin Myers 3.60 BRONZE
1920 Long Jump Men Carl Johnson 7.09 SILVER
1920 Shot Put Men Harry Liversedge 14.15 BRONZE
1920 Discus Throw Men August Pope 42.13 BRONZE
1920 Hammer Throw Men Pat Ryan 52.875 GOLD
1920 Hammer Throw Men Basil Bennet 48.25 BRONZE
1920 Decathlon Men Brutus Hamilton 6771.085 SILVER
1920 3000m Team Race Hal Brown 10 GOLD
1920 3000m Team Race Ivan Dresser 10 GOLD
1920 3000m Team Race Arlie Schardt 10 GOLD
1920 3000m Walk Men Richard Remer 13:23.6 BRONZE
1920 10km Walk Men Joseph Pearman 49:40.8 est. SILVER
1920 56-Pound Weight Throw Patrick McDonald 11.265 GOLD
1920 56-Pound Weight Throw Pat Ryan 10.965 SILVER
1920 Pentathlon Men Everett Bradley 24 SILVER
1924 100m Men Jackson Scholz 10.7 SILVER
1924 200m Men Jackson Scholz 21.6 GOLD
1924 200m Men Charles Paddock 21.7 SILVER
1924 400m Men Horatio Fitch 48.4 SILVER
1924 800m Men Schuyler Enck 1:53.0 BRONZE
1924 Marathon Men Clarence DeMar 2:48:14 BRONZE
1924 110m Hurdles Men Dan Kinsey 15.0 GOLD
1924 400m Hurdles Men Morgan Taylor 52.6 GOLD
1924 400m Hurdles Men Ivan Riley 54.2 BRONZE
1924 4x100m Relay Men Louis Clarke 41.0 GOLD
1924 4x100m Relay Men Frank Hussey 41.0 GOLD
1924 4x100m Relay Men Alfred LeConey 41.0 GOLD
1924 4x100m Relay Men Loren Murchison 41.0 GOLD
1924 4x400m Relay Men Con Cochran 3:16.0 GOLD
1924 4x400m Relay Men Alan Helffrich 3:16.0 GOLD
1924 4x400m Relay Men Oliver MacDonald 3:16.0 GOLD
1924 4x400m Relay Men Bill Stevenson 3:16.0 GOLD
1924 High Jump Men Harold Osborn 1.98 GOLD
1924 High Jump Men Leroy Brown 1.95 SILVER
1924 Pole Vault Men Lee Barnes 3.95 GOLD
1924 Pole Vault Men Glenn Graham 3.95 SILVER
1924 Pole Vault Men Jim Brooker 3.90 BRONZE
1924 Long Jump Men DeHart Hubbard 7.44 GOLD
1924 Long Jump Men Edward Gourdin 7.275 SILVER
1924 Shot Put Men Bud Houser 14.995 GOLD
1924 Shot Put Men Glenn Hartranft 14.98 SILVER
1924 Shot Put Men Ralph Hills 14.64 BRONZE
1924 Discus Throw Men Bud Houser 46.155 GOLD
1924 Discus Throw Men Thomas Lieb 44.83 BRONZE
1924 Hammer Throw Men Frederic Tootell 53.295 GOLD
1924 Hammer Throw Men Matt McGrath 50.84 SILVER
1924 Javelin Throw Men Eugene Oberst 58.35 BRONZE
1924 Decathlon Men Harold Osborn 7711 GOLD
1924 Decathlon Men Emerson Norton 7350.895 SILVER
1924 Cross-Country, Individual Earle Johnson 35:21.0 BRONZE
1924 3000m Team Race Bill Cox 25 BRONZE
1924 3000m Team Race Edward Kirby 25 BRONZE
1924 3000m Team Race Willard Tibbets 25 BRONZE
1924 Cross-Country, Team Race August Fager 14 SILVER
1924 Cross-Country, Team Race Earle Johnson 14 SILVER
1924 Cross-Country, Team Race Arthur Studenroth 14 SILVER
1924 Pentathlon Men Robert LeGendre 18 BRONZE
1928 400m Men Raymond Barbuti 47.8 GOLD
1928 110m Hurdles Men Stephen Anderson 14.8 SILVER
1928 110m Hurdles Men John Collier 14.9 BRONZE
1928 400m Hurdles Men Frank Cuhel 53.6 SILVER
1928 400m Hurdles Men Morgan Taylor 53.6 BRONZE
1928 4x100m Relay Men Charles Borah 41.0 GOLD
1928 4x100m Relay Men Jimmy Quinn 41.0 GOLD
1928 4x100m Relay Men Hank Russell 41.0 GOLD
1928 4x100m Relay Men Frank Wykoff 41.0 GOLD
1928 4x400m Relay Men Frederick Alderman 3:14.2 GOLD
1928 4x400m Relay Men George Baird 3:14.2 GOLD
1928 4x400m Relay Men Raymond Barbuti 3:14.2 GOLD
1928 4x400m Relay Men Bud Spencer 3:14.2 GOLD
1928 High Jump Men Bob King 1.94 GOLD
1928 High Jump Men Benjamin Hedges 1.91 SILVER
1928 Pole Vault Men Sabin Carr 4.20 GOLD
1928 Pole Vault Men Bill Droegemuller 4.10 SILVER
1928 Pole Vault Men Charles McGinnis 3.95 BRONZE
1928 Long Jump Men Ed Hamm 7.73 GOLD
1928 Long Jump Men Alfred Bates 7.40 BRONZE
1928 Triple Jump Men Levi Casey 15.17 SILVER
1928 Shot Put Men John Kuck 15.87 GOLD
1928 Shot Put Men Herman Brix 15.75 SILVER
1928 Discus Throw Men Bud Houser 47.32 GOLD
1928 Discus Throw Men James Corson 47.10 BRONZE
1928 Hammer Throw Men Ed Black 49.03 BRONZE
1928 Decathlon Men Ken Doherty 7706.65 BRONZE
1928 100m Women Elizabeth Robinson 12.2 GOLD
1928 4x100m Relay Women Jessie Cross 48.8 SILVER
1928 4x100m Relay Women Loretta McNeil 48.8 SILVER
1928 4x100m Relay Women Elizabeth Robinson 48.8 SILVER
1928 4x100m Relay Women Mary Washburn 48.8 SILVER
1928 High Jump Women Mildred Wiley 1.56 BRONZE
1928 Discus Throw Women Lillian Copeland 37.08 SILVER
1932 100m Men Eddie Tolan 10.3 GOLD
1932 100m Men Ralph Metcalfe 10.3 SILVER
1932 200m Men Eddie Tolan 21.2 GOLD
1932 200m Men George Simpson 21.4 SILVER
1932 200m Men Ralph Metcalfe 21.5 BRONZE
1932 400m Men Bill Carr 46.2 GOLD
1932 400m Men Ben Eastman 46.4 SILVER
1932 5000m Men Ralph Hill 14:30.0 SILVER
1932 110m Hurdles Men George Saling 14.6 GOLD
1932 110m Hurdles Men Percy Beard 14.7 SILVER
1932 400m Hurdles Men Glenn Hardin 51.9 SILVER
1932 400m Hurdles Men Morgan Taylor 52.0 BRONZE
1932 3000m Steeplechase Men Joseph McCluskey 10:46.2 BRONZE
1932 4x100m Relay Men Hector Dyer 40.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Men Robert Kiesel 40.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Men Emmett Toppino 40.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Men Frank Wykoff 40.0 GOLD
1932 4x400m Relay Men Edgar Ablowich 3:08.2 GOLD
1932 4x400m Relay Men Bill Carr 3:08.2 GOLD
1932 4x400m Relay Men Ivan Fuqua 3:08.2 GOLD
1932 4x400m Relay Men Karl Warner 3:08.2 GOLD
1932 High Jump Men Robert van Osdel 1.97 SILVER
1932 Pole Vault Men Bill Miller 4.31 GOLD
1932 Pole Vault Men George Jefferson 4.20 BRONZE
1932 Long Jump Men Ed Gordon 7.64 GOLD
1932 Long Jump Men Charles Redd 7.60 SILVER
1932 Shot Put Men Leo Sexton 16.005 GOLD
1932 Shot Put Men Harlow Rothert 15.67 SILVER
1932 Discus Throw Men John Anderson 49.49 GOLD
1932 Discus Throw Men Henry LaBorde 48.47 SILVER
1932 Hammer Throw Men Peter Zaremba 50.33 BRONZE
1932 Decathlon Men Jim Bausch 8462 GOLD
1932 100m Women Wilhelmina Von Bremen 12.0 BRONZE
1932 80m Hurdles Women Babe Didriksen 11.7 GOLD
1932 80m Hurdles Women Evelyne Hall 11.7 SILVER
1932 4x100m Relay Women Mary Carew 47.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Women Evelyn Furtsch 47.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Women Annette Rogers 47.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Relay Women Wilhelmina Von Bremen 47.0 GOLD
1932 High Jump Women Jean Shiley 1.66 GOLD
1932 High Jump Women Babe Didriksen 1.66 SILVER
1932 Discus Throw Women Lillian Copeland 40.58 GOLD
1932 Discus Throw Women Ruth Osborn 40.12 SILVER
1932 Javelin Throw Women Babe Didriksen 43.68 GOLD
1936 100m Men Jesse Owens 10.3 GOLD
1936 100m Men Ralph Metcalfe 10.4 SILVER
1936 200m Men Jesse Owens 20.7 GOLD
1936 200m Men Mack Robinson 21.1 SILVER
1936 400m Men Archie Williams 46.5 GOLD
1936 400m Men James LuValle 46.8 BRONZE
1936 800m Men John Woodruff 1:52.9 GOLD
1936 1500m Men Glenn Cunningham 3:48.4 SILVER
1936 110m Hurdles Men Forrest Towns 14.2 GOLD
1936 110m Hurdles Men Frederick Pollard 14.4 BRONZE
1936 400m Hurdles Men Glenn Hardin 52.4 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Men Foy Draper 39.8 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Men Ralph Metcalfe 39.8 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Men Jesse Owens 39.8 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Men Frank Wykoff 39.8 GOLD
1936 4x400m Relay Men Harold Cagle 3:11.0 SILVER
1936 4x400m Relay Men Al Fitch 3:11.0 SILVER
1936 4x400m Relay Men Edward O'Brien 3:11.0 SILVER
1936 4x400m Relay Men Robert Young 3:11.0 SILVER
1936 High Jump Men Cornelius Johnson 2.03 GOLD
1936 High Jump Men Dave Albritton 2.00 SILVER
1936 High Jump Men Delos Thurber 2.00 BRONZE
1936 Pole Vault Men Earle Meadows 4.35 GOLD
1936 Long Jump Men Jesse Owens 8.06 GOLD
1936 Discus Throw Men Ken Carpenter 50.48 GOLD
1936 Discus Throw Men Gordon Dunn 49.36 SILVER
1936 Decathlon Men Glenn Morris 7900 GOLD
1936 Decathlon Men Bob Clark 7601 SILVER
1936 Decathlon Men Jack Parker 7275 BRONZE
1936 100m Women Helen Stephens 11.5 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Women Harriet Bland 46.9 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Women Elizabeth Robinson 46.9 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Women Annette Rogers 46.9 GOLD
1936 4x100m Relay Women Helen Stephens 46.9 GOLD
1948 100m Men Harrison Dillard 10.3 GOLD
1948 100m Men Barney Ewell 10.4 SILVER
1948 200m Men Melvin Patton 21.1 GOLD
1948 200m Men Barney Ewell 21.1 SILVER
1948 400m Men Mal Whitfield 46.9 BRONZE
1948 800m Men Mal Whitfield 1:49.2 GOLD
1948 110m Hurdles Men William Porter 13.9 GOLD
1948 110m Hurdles Men Clyde Scott 14.1 SILVER
1948 110m Hurdles Men Craig Dixon 14.1 BRONZE
1948 400m Hurdles Men Roy Cochran 51.1 GOLD
1948 4x100m Relay Men Harrison Dillard 40.6 GOLD
1948 4x100m Relay Men Barney Ewell 40.6 GOLD
1948 4x100m Relay Men Melvin Patton 40.6 GOLD
1948 4x100m Relay Men Lorenzo Wright 40.6 GOLD
1948 4x400m Relay Men Clifford Bourland 3:10.4 GOLD
1948 4x400m Relay Men Roy Cochran 3:10.4 GOLD
1948 4x400m Relay Men Arthur Harnden 3:10.4 GOLD
1948 4x400m Relay Men Mal Whitfield 3:10.4 GOLD
1948 High Jump Men George Stanich 1.95 BRONZE
1948 Pole Vault Men Guinn Smith 4.30 GOLD
1948 Pole Vault Men Bob Richards 4.20 BRONZE
1948 Long Jump Men Willie Steele 7.825 GOLD
1948 Long Jump Men Herbert Douglas 7.54 BRONZE
1948 Shot Put Men Wilbur Thompson 17.12 GOLD
1948 Shot Put Men Francis Delaney 16.68 SILVER
1948 Shot Put Men James Fuchs 16.42 BRONZE
1948 Discus Throw Men Fortune Gordien 50.77 BRONZE
1948 Hammer Throw Men Bob Bennett 53.73 BRONZE
1948 Javelin Throw Men Steve Seymour 67.56 SILVER
1948 Decathlon Men Bob Mathias 7139 GOLD
1948 Decathlon Men Floyd Simmons 6950 BRONZE
1948 200m Women Audrey Patterson 25.2 BRONZE
1948 High Jump Women Alice Coachman 1.68 GOLD
1952 100m Men Lindy Remigino 10.4 GOLD
1952 200m Men Andy Stanfield 20.7 GOLD
1952 200m Men Thane Baker 20.8 SILVER
1952 200m Men James Gathers 20.8 BRONZE
1952 400m Men Ollie Matson 46.8 BRONZE
1952 800m Men Mal Whitfield 1:49.2 GOLD
1952 1500m Men Robert McMillen 3:45.2 SILVER
1952 110m Hurdles Men Harrison Dillard 13.7 GOLD
1952 110m Hurdles Men Jack Davis 13.7 SILVER
1952 110m Hurdles Men Arthur Barnard 14.1 BRONZE
1952 400m Hurdles Men Charles Moore 50.8 GOLD
1952 3000m Steeplechase Men Horace Ashenfelter 8:45.4 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Men Harrison Dillard 40.1 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Men Lindy Remigino 40.1 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Men Dean Smith 40.1 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Men Andy Stanfield 40.1 GOLD
1952 4x400m Relay Men Gene Cole 3:04.0 SILVER
1952 4x400m Relay Men Ollie Matson 3:04.0 SILVER
1952 4x400m Relay Men Charles Moore 3:04.0 SILVER
1952 4x400m Relay Men Mal Whitfield 3:04.0 SILVER
1952 High Jump Men Walter Davis 2.04 GOLD
1952 High Jump Men Kenneth Wiesner 2.01 SILVER
1952 Pole Vault Men Bob Richards 4.55 GOLD
1952 Pole Vault Men Donald Laz 4.50 SILVER
1952 Long Jump Men Jerome Biffle 7.57 GOLD
1952 Long Jump Men Meredith Gourdine 7.53 SILVER
1952 Shot Put Men Parry O'Brien 17.41 GOLD
1952 Shot Put Men Darrow Hooper 17.39 SILVER
1952 Shot Put Men James Fuchs 17.06 BRONZE
1952 Discus Throw Men Sim Iness 55.03 GOLD
1952 Discus Throw Men James Dillion 53.28 BRONZE
1952 Javelin Throw Men Cyrus Young 73.78 GOLD
1952 Javelin Throw Men Bill Miller 72.46 SILVER
1952 Decathlon Men Bob Mathias 7887 GOLD
1952 Decathlon Men Milt Campbell 6975 SILVER
1952 Decathlon Men Floyd Simmons 6788 BRONZE
1952 4x100m Relay Women Mae Faggs 45.9 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Women Catherine Hardy 45.9 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Women Barbara Jones 45.9 GOLD
1952 4x100m Relay Women Janet Moreau 45.9 GOLD
1956 100m Men Bobby Morrow 10.5 GOLD
1956 100m Men Thane Baker 10.5 SILVER
1956 200m Men Bobby Morrow 20.6 GOLD
1956 200m Men Andy Stanfield 20.7 SILVER
1956 200m Men Thane Baker 20.9 BRONZE
1956 400m Men Charles Jenkins 46.7 GOLD
1956 800m Men Tom Courtney 1:47.7 GOLD
1956 110m Hurdles Men Lee Calhoun 13.5 GOLD
1956 110m Hurdles Men Jack Davis 13.5 SILVER
1956 110m Hurdles Men Joel Shankle 14.1 BRONZE
1956 400m Hurdles Men Glenn Davis 50.1 GOLD
1956 400m Hurdles Men Eddie Southern 50.8 SILVER
1956 400m Hurdles Men Josh Culbreath 51.6 BRONZE
1956 4x100m Relay Men Thane Baker 39.5 GOLD
1956 4x100m Relay Men Leamon King 39.5 GOLD
1956 4x100m Relay Men Bobby Morrow 39.5 GOLD
1956 4x100m Relay Men Ira Murchison 39.5 GOLD
1956 4x400m Relay Men Tom Courtney 3:04.8 GOLD
1956 4x400m Relay Men Charles Jenkins 3:04.8 GOLD
1956 4x400m Relay Men Lou Jones 3:04.8 GOLD
1956 4x400m Relay Men Jesse Mashburn 3:04.8 GOLD
1956 High Jump Men Charles Dumas 2.12 GOLD
1956 Pole Vault Men Bob Richards 4.56 GOLD
1956 Pole Vault Men Bob Gutowski 4.53 SILVER
1956 Long Jump Men Greg Bell 7.83 GOLD
1956 Long Jump Men John Bennett 7.68 SILVER
1956 Shot Put Men Parry O'Brien 18.57 GOLD
1956 Shot Put Men Bill Nieder 18.18 SILVER
1956 Discus Throw Men Al Oerter 56.36 GOLD
1956 Discus Throw Men Fortune Gordien 54.81 SILVER
1956 Discus Throw Men Des Koch 54.40 BRONZE
1956 Hammer Throw Men Harold Connolly 63.19 GOLD
1956 Decathlon Men Milt Campbell 7937 GOLD
1956 Decathlon Men Rafer Johnson 7587 SILVER
1956 4x100m Relay Women Isabelle Daniels 44.9 BRONZE
1956 4x100m Relay Women Mae Faggs 44.9 BRONZE
1956 4x100m Relay Women Margaret Matthews 44.9 BRONZE
1956 4x100m Relay Women Wilma Rudolph 44.9 BRONZE
1956 High Jump Women Millie McDaniel 1.76 GOLD
1956 Long Jump Women Willye White 6.09 SILVER
1960 100m Men David Sime 10.2 SILVER
1960 200m Men Les Carney 20.6 SILVER
1960 400m Men Otis Davis 44.9 GOLD
1960 110m Hurdles Men Lee Calhoun 13.8 GOLD
1960 110m Hurdles Men Willie May 13.8 SILVER
1960 110m Hurdles Men Hayes Jones 14.0 BRONZE
1960 400m Hurdles Men Glenn Davis 49.3 GOLD
1960 400m Hurdles Men Cliff Cushman 49.6 SILVER
1960 400m Hurdles Men Richard Howard 49.7 BRONZE
1960 4x400m Relay Men Glenn Davis 3:02.2 GOLD
1960 4x400m Relay Men Otis Davis 3:02.2 GOLD
1960 4x400m Relay Men Jack Yerman 3:02.2 GOLD
1960 4x400m Relay Men Earl Young 3:02.2 GOLD
1960 High Jump Men John Thomas 2.14 BRONZE
1960 Pole Vault Men Don Bragg 4.70 GOLD
1960 Pole Vault Men Ronald Morris 4.60 SILVER
1960 Long Jump Men Ralph Boston 8.12 GOLD
1960 Long Jump Men Bo Roberson 8.11 SILVER
1960 Shot Put Men Bill Nieder 19.68 GOLD
1960 Shot Put Men Parry O'Brien 19.11 SILVER
1960 Shot Put Men Dallas Long 19.01 BRONZE
1960 Discus Throw Men Al Oerter 59.18 GOLD
1960 Discus Throw Men Rink Babka 58.02 SILVER
1960 Discus Throw Men Richard Cochran 57.16 BRONZE
1960 Decathlon Men Rafer Johnson 8392 GOLD
1960 100m Women Wilma Rudolph 11.0 GOLD
1960 200m Women Wilma Rudolph 24.0 GOLD
1960 4x100m Relay Women Martha Hudson 44.5 GOLD
1960 4x100m Relay Women Barbara Jones 44.5 GOLD
1960 4x100m Relay Women Wilma Rudolph 44.5 GOLD
1960 4x100m Relay Women Lucinda Williams 44.5 GOLD
1960 Shot Put Women Earlene Brown 16.42 BRONZE
1964 100m Men Bob Hayes 10.0 GOLD
1964 200m Men Henry Carr 20.3 GOLD
1964 200m Men Paul Drayton 20.5 SILVER
1964 400m Men Michael Larrabee 45.1 GOLD
1964 5000m Men Bob Schul 13:48.8 GOLD
1964 5000m Men Bill Dellinger 13:49.8 BRONZE
1964 10000m Men Billy Mills 28:24.4 GOLD
1964 110m Hurdles Men Hayes Jones 13.6 GOLD
1964 110m Hurdles Men Blain Lindgren 13.7 SILVER
1964 400m Hurdles Men Rex Cawley 49.6 GOLD
1964 4x100m Relay Men Gerald Ashworth 39.0 GOLD
1964 4x100m Relay Men Paul Drayton 39.0 GOLD
1964 4x100m Relay Men Bob Hayes 39.0 GOLD
1964 4x100m Relay Men Richard Stebbins 39.0 GOLD
1964 4x400m Relay Men Henry Carr 3:00.7 GOLD
1964 4x400m Relay Men Ollan Cassell 3:00.7 GOLD
1964 4x400m Relay Men Michael Larrabee 3:00.7 GOLD
1964 4x400m Relay Men Ulis Williams 3:00.7 GOLD
1964 High Jump Men John Thomas 2.18 SILVER
1964 High Jump Men John Rambo 2.16 BRONZE
1964 Pole Vault Men Fred Hansen 5.10 GOLD
1964 Long Jump Men Ralph Boston 8.03 SILVER
1964 Shot Put Men Dallas Long 20.33 GOLD
1964 Shot Put Men Randy Matson 20.20 SILVER
1964 Discus Throw Men Al Oerter 61.00 GOLD
1964 Discus Throw Men David Weill 59.49 BRONZE
1964 100m Women Wyomia Tyus 11.4 GOLD
1964 100m Women Edith McGuire 11.6 SILVER
1964 200m Women Edith McGuire 23.0 GOLD
1964 4x100m Relay Women Edith McGuire 43.9 SILVER
1964 4x100m Relay Women Wyomia Tyus 43.9 SILVER
1964 4x100m Relay Women Marilyn White 43.9 SILVER
1964 4x100m Relay Women Willye White 43.9 SILVER
1968 100m Men Jim Hines 9.95 GOLD
1968 100m Men Charlie Greene 10.0 BRONZE
1968 200m Men Tommie Smith 19.8 GOLD
1968 200m Men John Carlos 20.0 BRONZE
1968 400m Men Lee Evans 43.8 GOLD
1968 400m Men Larry James 43.9 SILVER
1968 400m Men Ron Freeman 44.4 BRONZE
1968 800m Men Thomas Farrell 1:45.4 BRONZE
1968 1500m Men Jim Ryun 3:37.8 SILVER
1968 110m Hurdles Men Willie Davenport 13.3 GOLD
1968 110m Hurdles Men Ervin Hall 13.4 SILVER
1968 3000m Steeplechase Men George Young 8:51.8 BRONZE
1968 4x100m Relay Men Charlie Greene 38.2 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Men Jim Hines 38.2 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Men Melvin Pender 38.2 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Men Ronnie-Ray Smith 38.2 GOLD
1968 4x400m Relay Men Lee Evans 2:56.1 GOLD
1968 4x400m Relay Men Ron Freeman 2:56.1 GOLD
1968 4x400m Relay Men Larry James 2:56.1 GOLD
1968 4x400m Relay Men Vincent Matthews 2:56.1 GOLD
1968 50km Walk Men Larry Young 4:31:55.4 BRONZE
1968 High Jump Men Dick Fosbury 2.24 GOLD
1968 High Jump Men Edward Caruthers 2.22 SILVER
1968 Pole Vault Men Bob Seagren 5.40 GOLD
1968 Long Jump Men Bob Beamon 8.90 GOLD
1968 Long Jump Men Ralph Boston 8.16 BRONZE
1968 Shot Put Men Randy Matson 20.54 GOLD
1968 Shot Put Men George Woods 20.12 SILVER
1968 Discus Throw Men Al Oerter 64.78 GOLD
1968 Decathlon Men Bill Toomey 8193 GOLD
1968 100m Women Wyomia Tyus 11.0 GOLD
1968 100m Women Barbara Ferrell 11.1 SILVER
1968 800m Women Madeline Manning-Jackson 2:00.9 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Women Margaret Bailes 42.8 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Women Barbara Ferrell 42.8 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Women Mildrette Netter 42.8 GOLD
1968 4x100m Relay Women Wyomia Tyus 42.8 GOLD
1972 100m Men Robert Taylor 10.24 SILVER
1972 200m Men Larry Black 20.19 SILVER
1972 400m Men Vincent Matthews 44.66 GOLD
1972 400m Men Wayne Collett 44.80 SILVER
1972 800m Men Dave Wottle 1:45.9 GOLD
1972 Marathon Men Frank Shorter 2:12:19.8 GOLD
1972 110m Hurdles Men Rodney Milburn 13.24 GOLD
1972 110m Hurdles Men Thomas Hill 13.48 BRONZE
1972 400m Hurdles Men Ralph Mann 48.51 SILVER
1972 4x100m Relay Men Larry Black 38.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Relay Men Eddie Hart 38.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Relay Men Robert Taylor 38.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Relay Men Gerald Tinker 38.19 GOLD
1972 50km Walk Men Larry Young 4:00:46 BRONZE
1972 High Jump Men Dwight Stones 2.21 BRONZE
1972 Pole Vault Men Bob Seagren 5.40 SILVER
1972 Pole Vault Men Jan Johnson 5.35 BRONZE
1972 Long Jump Men Randy Williams 8.24 GOLD
1972 Long Jump Men Arni Robinson 8.03 BRONZE
1972 Shot Put Men George Woods 21.17 SILVER
1972 Discus Throw Men Jay Silvester 63.50 SILVER
1972 Javelin Throw Men Bill Schmidt 84.42 BRONZE
1972 400m Women Kathy Hammond 51.64 BRONZE
1972 4x400m Relay Women Mable Fergerson 3:25.2 SILVER
1972 4x400m Relay Women Kathy Hammond 3:25.2 SILVER
1972 4x400m Relay Women Madeline Manning-Jackson 3:25.2 SILVER
1972 4x400m Relay Women Cheryl Toussaint 3:25.2 SILVER
1972 Javelin Throw Women Kathy Schmidt 59.94 BRONZE
1976 200m Men Millard Hampton 20.29 SILVER
1976 200m Men Dwayne Evans 20.43 BRONZE
1976 400m Men Fred Newhouse 44.40 SILVER
1976 400m Men Herman Frazier 44.95 BRONZE
1976 800m Men Richard Wohlhuter 1:44.12 BRONZE
1976 Marathon Men Frank Shorter 2:10:45 SILVER
1976 110m Hurdles Men Willie Davenport 13.38 BRONZE
1976 400m Hurdles Men Edwin Moses 47.64 GOLD
1976 400m Hurdles Men Michael Shine 48.69 SILVER
1976 4x100m Relay Men Harvey Glance 38.33 GOLD
1976 4x100m Relay Men Millard Hampton 38.33 GOLD
1976 4x100m Relay Men John Jones 38.33 GOLD
1976 4x100m Relay Men Steven Riddick 38.33 GOLD
1976 4x400m Relay Men Benjamin Brown 2:58.65 GOLD
1976 4x400m Relay Men Herman Frazier 2:58.65 GOLD
1976 4x400m Relay Men Fred Newhouse 2:58.65 GOLD
1976 4x400m Relay Men Maxie Parks 2:58.65 GOLD
1976 High Jump Men Dwight Stones 2.21 BRONZE
1976 Pole Vault Men David Roberts 5.50 BRONZE
1976 Long Jump Men Arni Robinson 8.35 GOLD
1976 Long Jump Men Randy Williams 8.11 SILVER
1976 Triple Jump Men James Butts 17.18 SILVER
1976 Discus Throw Men Mac Wilkins 67.50 GOLD
1976 Discus Throw Men John Powell 65.70 BRONZE
1976 Decathlon Men Bruce Jenner 8618 GOLD
1976 4x400m Relay Women Rosalyn Bryant 3:22.81 SILVER
1976 4x400m Relay Women Sheila Ingram 3:22.81 SILVER
1976 4x400m Relay Women Pamela Jiles 3:22.81 SILVER
1976 4x400m Relay Women Debra Sapenter 3:22.81 SILVER
1976 Long Jump Women Kathy McMillan 6.66 SILVER
1976 Javelin Throw Women Kathy Schmidt 63.96 BRONZE
1984 100m Men Carl Lewis 9.99 GOLD
1984 100m Men Sam Graddy 10.19 SILVER
1984 200m Men Carl Lewis 19.80 GOLD
1984 200m Men Kirk Baptiste 19.96 SILVER
1984 200m Men Thomas Jefferson 20.26 BRONZE
1984 400m Men Alonzo Babers 44.27 GOLD
1984 400m Men Antonio McKay 44.71 BRONZE
1984 800m Men Earl Jones 1:43.83 BRONZE
1984 110m Hurdles Men Roger Kingdom 13.20 GOLD
1984 110m Hurdles Men Greg Foster 13.23 SILVER
1984 400m Hurdles Men Edwin Moses 47.75 GOLD
1984 400m Hurdles Men Danny Harris 48.13 SILVER
1984 3000m Steeplechase Men Brian Diemer 8:14.06 BRONZE
1984 4x100m Relay Men Ron Brown 37.83 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Men Sam Graddy 37.83 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Men Carl Lewis 37.83 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Men Calvin Smith 37.83 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Men Ray Armstead 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Men Alonzo Babers 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Men Antonio McKay 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Men Sunder Nix 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 Pole Vault Men Mike Tully 5.65 SILVER
1984 Pole Vault Men Earl Bell 5.60 BRONZE
1984 Long Jump Men Carl Lewis 8.54 GOLD
1984 Triple Jump Men Al Joyner 17.26 GOLD
1984 Triple Jump Men Mike Conley 17.18 SILVER
1984 Shot Put Men Michael Carter 21.09 SILVER
1984 Shot Put Men Dave Laut 20.97 BRONZE
1984 Discus Throw Men Mac Wilkins 66.30 SILVER
1984 Discus Throw Men John Powell 65.46 BRONZE
1984 100m Women Evelyn Ashford 10.97 GOLD
1984 100m Women Alice Brown 11.13 SILVER
1984 200m Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 21.81 GOLD
1984 200m Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 22.04 SILVER
1984 400m Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 48.83 GOLD
1984 400m Women Chandra Cheeseborough 49.05 SILVER
1984 800m Women Kim Gallagher 1:58.63 SILVER
1984 Marathon Women Joan Benoit 2:24:52 GOLD
1984 100m Hurdles Women Benita Fitzgerald-Brown 12.84 GOLD
1984 100m Hurdles Women Kim Turner 13.06 BRONZE
1984 400m Hurdles Women Judi Brown 55.20 SILVER
1984 4x100m Relay Women Evelyn Ashford 41.65 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Women Jeanette Bolden 41.65 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Women Alice Brown 41.65 GOLD
1984 4x100m Relay Women Chandra Cheeseborough 41.65 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Women Chandra Cheeseborough 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 4x400m Relay Women Sherri Howard 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 High Jump Women Joni Huntley 1.97 BRONZE
1984 Discus Throw Women Leslie Deniz 64.86 SILVER
1984 Heptathlon Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 6385 SILVER
1988 100m Men Carl Lewis 9.92 GOLD
1988 100m Men Calvin Smith 9.99 BRONZE
1988 200m Men Joe DeLoach 19.75 GOLD
1988 200m Men Carl Lewis 19.79 SILVER
1988 400m Men Steve Lewis 43.87 GOLD
1988 400m Men Butch Reynolds 43.93 SILVER
1988 400m Men Danny Everett 44.09 BRONZE
1988 110m Hurdles Men Roger Kingdom 12.98 GOLD
1988 110m Hurdles Men Tonie Campbell 13.38 BRONZE
1988 400m Hurdles Men Andre Phillips 47.19 GOLD
1988 400m Hurdles Men Edwin Moses 47.56 BRONZE
1988 4x400m Relay Men Danny Everett 2:56.16 GOLD
1988 4x400m Relay Men Steve Lewis 2:56.16 GOLD
1988 4x400m Relay Men Butch Reynolds 2:56.16 GOLD
1988 4x400m Relay Men Kevin Robinzine 2:56.16 GOLD
1988 High Jump Men Hollis Conway 2.36 SILVER
1988 Long Jump Men Carl Lewis 8.72 GOLD
1988 Long Jump Men Michael Powell 8.49 SILVER
1988 Long Jump Men Larry Myricks 8.27 BRONZE
1988 Shot Put Men Randy Barnes 22.39 SILVER
1988 100m Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 10.54 GOLD
1988 100m Women Evelyn Ashford 10.83 SILVER
1988 200m Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 21.34 GOLD
1988 800m Women Kim Gallagher 1:56.91 BRONZE
1988 4x100m Relay Women Evelyn Ashford 41.98 GOLD
1988 4x100m Relay Women Alice Brown 41.98 GOLD
1988 4x100m Relay Women Sheila Echols 41.98 GOLD
1988 4x100m Relay Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 41.98 GOLD
1988 4x400m Relay Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 3:15.51 SILVER
1988 4x400m Relay Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 3:15.51 SILVER
1988 4x400m Relay Women Denean Howard-Hill 3:15.51 SILVER
1988 High Jump Women Louise Ritter 2.03 GOLD
1988 Long Jump Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 7.40 GOLD
1988 Heptathlon Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 7291 GOLD
1992 100m Men Dennis Mitchell 10.04 BRONZE
1992 200m Men Mike Marsh 20.01 GOLD
1992 200m Men Michael Bates 20.38 BRONZE
1992 400m Men Quincy Watts 43.50 GOLD
1992 400m Men Steve Lewis 44.21 SILVER
1992 800m Men Johnny Gray 1:43.97 BRONZE
1992 110m Hurdles Men Tony Dees 13.24 SILVER
1992 110m Hurdles Men Jack Pierce 13.26 BRONZE
1992 400m Hurdles Men Kevin Young 46.78 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Men Leroy Burrell 37.40 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Men Carl Lewis 37.40 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Men Mike Marsh 37.40 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Men Dennis Mitchell 37.40 GOLD
1992 4x400m Relay Men Michael Johnson 2:55.74 GOLD
1992 4x400m Relay Men Steve Lewis 2:55.74 GOLD
1992 4x400m Relay Men Andrew Valmon 2:55.74 GOLD
1992 4x400m Relay Men Quincy Watts 2:55.74 GOLD
1992 High Jump Men Hollis Conway 2.34 BRONZE
1992 Long Jump Men Carl Lewis 8.67 GOLD
1992 Long Jump Men Michael Powell 8.64 SILVER
1992 Long Jump Men Joe Greene 8.34 BRONZE
1992 Triple Jump Men Mike Conley 18.17 GOLD
1992 Triple Jump Men Charles Simpkins 17.60 SILVER
1992 Shot Put Men Michael Stulce 21.70 GOLD
1992 Shot Put Men James Doehring 20.96 SILVER
1992 Decathlon Men Dave Johnson 8309 BRONZE
1992 100m Women Gail Devers 10.82 GOLD
1992 200m Women Gwen Torrence 21.81 GOLD
1992 10000m Women Lynn Jennings 31:19.89 BRONZE
1992 100m Hurdles Women LaVonna Martin 12.69 SILVER
1992 400m Hurdles Women Sandra Farmer-Patrick 53.69 SILVER
1992 400m Hurdles Women Janeene Vickers 54.31 BRONZE
1992 4x100m Relay Women Evelyn Ashford 42.11 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Women Carlette Guidry 42.11 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Women Esther Jones 42.11 GOLD
1992 4x100m Relay Women Gwen Torrence 42.11 GOLD
1992 4x400m Relay Women Natasha Kaiser 3:20.92 SILVER
1992 4x400m Relay Women Jearl Miles 3:20.92 SILVER
1992 4x400m Relay Women Rochelle Stevens 3:20.92 SILVER
1992 4x400m Relay Women Gwen Torrence 3:20.92 SILVER
1992 Long Jump Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 7.07 BRONZE
1992 Heptathlon Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 7044 GOLD
1996 200m Men Michael Johnson 19.32 GOLD
1996 400m Men Michael Johnson 43.49 GOLD
1996 110m Hurdles Men Allen Johnson 12.95 GOLD
1996 110m Hurdles Men Mark Crear 13.09 SILVER
1996 400m Hurdles Men Derrick Adkins 47.54 GOLD
1996 400m Hurdles Men Calvin Davis 47.96 BRONZE
1996 4x100m Relay Men Jon Drummond 38.05 SILVER
1996 4x100m Relay Men Tim Harden 38.05 SILVER
1996 4x100m Relay Men Mike Marsh 38.05 SILVER
1996 4x100m Relay Men Dennis Mitchell 38.05 SILVER
1996 4x400m Relay Men Alvin Harrison 2:55.99 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Men Anthuan Maybank 2:55.99 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Men Derek Mills 2:55.99 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Men Lamont Smith 2:55.99 GOLD
1996 High Jump Men Charles Austin 2.39 GOLD
1996 Long Jump Men Carl Lewis 8.50 GOLD
1996 Long Jump Men Joe Greene 8.24 BRONZE
1996 Triple Jump Men Kenny Harrison 18.09 GOLD
1996 Shot Put Men Randy Barnes 21.62 GOLD
1996 Shot Put Men John Godina 20.79 SILVER
1996 Hammer Throw Men Lance Deal 81.12 SILVER
1996 Decathlon Men Dan O'Brien 8824 GOLD
1996 100m Women Gail Devers 10.94 GOLD
1996 100m Women Gwen Torrence 10.96 BRONZE
1996 400m Hurdles Women Kim Batten 53.08 SILVER
1996 400m Hurdles Women Tonja Buford-Bailey 53.22 BRONZE
1996 4x100m Relay Women Gail Devers 41.95 GOLD
1996 4x100m Relay Women Chryste Gaines 41.95 GOLD
1996 4x100m Relay Women Inger Miller 41.95 GOLD
1996 4x100m Relay Women Gwen Torrence 41.95 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Women Kim Graham 3:20.91 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Women Maicel Malone 3:20.91 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Women Jearl Miles 3:20.91 GOLD
1996 4x400m Relay Women Rochelle Stevens 3:20.91 GOLD
1996 Long Jump Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 7.00 BRONZE
2000 100m Men Maurice Greene 9.87 GOLD
2000 400m Men Michael Johnson 43.84 GOLD
2000 400m Men Alvin Harrison 44.40 SILVER
2000 110m Hurdles Men Terrence Trammell 13.16 SILVER
2000 110m Hurdles Men Mark Crear 13.22 BRONZE
2000 400m Hurdles Men Angelo Taylor 47.50 GOLD
2000 4x100m Relay Men Jon Drummond 37.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Relay Men Maurice Greene 37.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Relay Men Brian Lewis 37.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Relay Men Bernard Williams III 37.61 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Men Alvin Harrison 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Men Calvin Harrison 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Men Michael Johnson 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Men Antonio Pettigrew 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 Pole Vault Men Nick Hysong 5.90 GOLD
2000 Pole Vault Men Lawrence Johnson 5.90 SILVER
2000 Shot Put Men Adam Nelson 21.21 SILVER
2000 Shot Put Men John Godina 21.20 BRONZE
2000 Decathlon Men Chris Huffins 8595 BRONZE
2000 100m Hurdles Women Melissa Morrison 12.76 BRONZE
2000 4x100m Relay Women Torri Edwards 42.20 BRONZE
2000 4x100m Relay Women Chryste Gaines 42.20 BRONZE
2000 4x100m Relay Women Marion Jones 42.20 BRONZE
2000 4x100m Relay Women Nanceen Perry 42.20 BRONZE
2000 4x400m Relay Women LaTasha Colander-Richardson 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Women Monique Hennagan 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Women Marion Jones 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 4x400m Relay Women Jearl Miles 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 Long Jump Women Tatyana Kotova BRONZE
2000 Pole Vault Women Stacy Dragila 4.60 GOLD
2004 100m Men Justin Gatlin 9.85 GOLD
2004 100m Men Maurice Greene 9.87 BRONZE
2004 200m Men Shawn Crawford 19.79 GOLD
2004 200m Men Bernard Williams III 20.01 SILVER
2004 200m Men Justin Gatlin 20.03 BRONZE
2004 400m Men Jeremy Wariner 44.00 GOLD
2004 400m Men Otis Harris Jr 44.16 SILVER
2004 400m Men Derrick Brew 44.42 BRONZE
2004 Marathon Men Mebrahtom Keflezighi 2:11:29 SILVER
2004 110m Hurdles Men Terrence Trammell 13.18 SILVER
2004 4x100m Relay Men Shawn Crawford 38.08 SILVER
2004 4x100m Relay Men Justin Gatlin 38.08 SILVER
2004 4x100m Relay Men Maurice Greene 38.08 SILVER
2004 4x100m Relay Men Coby Miller 38.08 SILVER
2004 4x400m Relay Men Derrick Brew 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Men Otis Harris Jr 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Men Jeremy Wariner 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Men Darold Williamson 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 High Jump Men Matt Hemingway 2.34 SILVER
2004 Pole Vault Men Timothy Mack 5.95 GOLD
2004 Pole Vault Men Toby Stevenson 5.90 SILVER
2004 Long Jump Men Dwight Phillips 8.59 GOLD
2004 Long Jump Men John Moffitt 8.47 SILVER
2004 Shot Put Men Adam Nelson 21.16 SILVER
2004 Decathlon Men Bryan Clay 8820 SILVER
2004 100m Women Lauryn Williams 10.96 SILVER
2004 200m Women Allyson Felix 22.18 SILVER
2004 Marathon Women Deena Kastor 2:27:20 BRONZE
2004 100m Hurdles Women Joanna Hayes 12.37 GOLD
2004 100m Hurdles Women Melissa Morrison 12.56 BRONZE
2004 4x400m Relay Women Monique Henderson 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Women Monique Hennagan 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Women Sanya Richards 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 4x400m Relay Women Deedee Trotter 3:19.01 GOLD
2008 100m Men Walter Dix 9.91 BRONZE
2008 200m Men Shawn Crawford 19.96 SILVER
2008 200m Men Walter Dix 19.98 BRONZE
2008 400m Men LaShawn Merritt 43.75 GOLD
2008 400m Men Jeremy Wariner 44.74 SILVER
2008 400m Men David Neville 44.8 BRONZE
2008 110m Hurdles Men David Payne 13.17 SILVER
2008 110m Hurdles Men David Oliver 13.18 BRONZE
2008 400m Hurdles Men Angelo Taylor 47.25 GOLD
2008 400m Hurdles Men Kerron Clement 47.98 SILVER
2008 400m Hurdles Men Bershawn Jackson 48.06 BRONZE
2008 4x400m Relay Men Kerron Clement 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Men LaShawn Merritt 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Men Dave Neville 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Men Angella Taylor 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Men Jeremy Wariner 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Men Reggie Witherspoon 2:55.39 GOLD
2008 Shot Put Men Christian Cantwell 21.09 SILVER
2008 Decathlon Men Bryan Clay 8791 GOLD
2008 200m Women Allyson Felix 21.93 SILVER
2008 400m Women Sanya Richards 49.93 BRONZE
2008 10000m Women Shalane Flanagan 30:22.22 BRONZE
2008 100m Hurdles Women Dawn Harper 12.54 GOLD
2008 400m Hurdles Women Sheena Tosta 53.70 SILVER
2008 4x400m Relay Women Allyson Felix 3:18.54 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Women Natasha Hastings 3:18.54 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Women Monique Henderson 3:18.54 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Women Sanya Richards 3:18.54 GOLD
2008 4x400m Relay Women Mary Wineberg 3:18.54 GOLD
2008 Discus Throw Women Stephanie BrownTrafton 64.74 GOLD
2008 Heptathlon Women Hyleas Fountain 6619 SILVER
2008 Pole Vault Women Jennifer Stuczynski 4.80 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.