databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

United States
1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles

Medals Won
Gold: 83
Silver: 61
Bronze: 30

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1984 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Darrell Pace 2616 GOLD
1984 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Richard McKinney 2564 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 100m Men Carl Lewis 9.99 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 100m Men Sam Graddy 10.19 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 200m Men Carl Lewis 19.80 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 200m Men Kirk Baptiste 19.96 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 200m Men Thomas Jefferson 20.26 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 400m Men Alonzo Babers 44.27 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 400m Men Antonio McKay 44.71 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 800m Men Earl Jones 1:43.83 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Roger Kingdom 13.20 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Greg Foster 13.23 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Edwin Moses 47.75 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Danny Harris 48.13 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Brian Diemer 8:14.06 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Sam Graddy 37.83 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Carl Lewis 37.83 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Calvin Smith 37.83 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Sunder Nix 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Antonio McKay 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Alonzo Babers 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Ray Armstead 2:57.91 GOLD
1984 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Mike Tully 5.65 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Earl Bell 5.60 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field Long Jump Men Carl Lewis 8.54 GOLD
1984 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Al Joyner 17.26 GOLD
1984 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Mike Conley 17.18 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Shot Put Men Michael Carter 21.09 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Shot Put Men Dave Laut 20.97 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Mac Wilkins 66.30 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Discus Throw Men John Powell 65.46 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 100m Women Evelyn Ashford 10.97 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 100m Women Alice Brown 11.13 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 200m Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 21.81 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 200m Women Florence Griffith-Joyner 22.04 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 400m Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 48.83 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 400m Women Chandra Cheeseborough 49.05 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 800m Women Kim Gallagher 1:58.63 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Marathon Women Joan Benoit 2:24:52 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Benita Fitzgerald-Brown 12.84 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Kim Turner 13.06 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Women Judi Brown 55.20 SILVER
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Chandra Cheeseborough 41.65 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Alice Brown 41.65 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Jeanette Bolden 41.65 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Evelyn Ashford 41.65 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Valerie Brisco-Hooks 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Chandra Cheeseborough 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Sherri Howard 3:18.29 GOLD
1984 Track & Field High Jump Women Joni Huntley 1.97 BRONZE
1984 Track & Field Discus Throw Women Leslie Deniz 64.86 SILVER
1984 Track & Field Heptathlon Women Jackie Joyner-Kersee 6385 SILVER
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Michael Jordan GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Jon Koncak GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Joseph Kleine GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Samuel Perkins GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Chris Mullin GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Alvin Robertson GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Jeffrey Turner GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Wayman Tisdale GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Patrick Ewing GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Vern Fleming GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Steve Alford GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Men Leon Wood GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Lynette Woodard GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Cathy Boswell GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Denise Curry GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Teresa Edwards GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Anne Donovan GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Lea Henry GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Cindy Noble GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Janice Lawrence GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Carol Menken-Schaudt GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Pamela McGee GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Cheryl Miller GOLD
1984 Basketball Basketball Women Kim Mulkey GOLD
1984 Boxing Light Flyweight Paul Gonzales GOLD
1984 Boxing Flyweight Steven McCrory GOLD
1984 Boxing Featherweight Meldrick Taylor GOLD
1984 Boxing Lightweight Pernell Whitaker GOLD
1984 Boxing Light Welterweight Jerry Page GOLD
1984 Boxing Welterweight Mark Breland GOLD
1984 Boxing Light Middleweight Frank Tate GOLD
1984 Boxing Middleweight Virgil Hill SILVER
1984 Boxing Light Heavyweight Evander Holyfield BRONZE
1984 Boxing Heavyweight Henry Tillman GOLD
1984 Boxing Super Heavyweight Tyrell Biggs GOLD
1984 Canoeing K1 1000m Kayak Singles (Men) Greg Barton 3:47.38 BRONZE
1984 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Mark Gorski 2-0 GOLD
1984 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Nelson Vails SILVER
1984 Cycling 4000m Individual Pursuit Men Steve Hegg 4:39.35 GOLD
1984 Cycling 4000m Individual Pursuit Men Leonard Nitz 4:44.03 BRONZE
1984 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Leonard Nitz 4:29.85 SILVER
1984 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Patrick McDonough 4:29.85 SILVER
1984 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Steve Hegg 4:29.85 SILVER
1984 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men David Grylls 4:29.85 SILVER
1984 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Brent Emery 4:29.85 SILVER
1984 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Alexi Grewal 4:59:57 GOLD
1984 Cycling Team Road Race Men Clarence Knickman 2:02:46 BRONZE
1984 Cycling Team Road Race Men Ronald Kiefel 2:02:46 BRONZE
1984 Cycling Team Road Race Men Davis Phinney 2:02:46 BRONZE
1984 Cycling Team Road Race Men Andrew Weaver 2:02:46 BRONZE
1984 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Connie Carpenter-Phinney 2:11:14 GOLD
1984 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Rebecca Twigg 2:11:14 SILVER
1984 Diving Springboard Diving Men Greg Louganis 754.41 GOLD
1984 Diving Springboard Diving Men Ronald Merriott 661.32 BRONZE
1984 Diving Platform Diving Men Greg Louganis 710.91 GOLD
1984 Diving Platform Diving Men Bruce Kimball 643.50 SILVER
1984 Diving Springboard Diving Women Kelly McCormick 527.46 SILVER
1984 Diving Springboard Diving Women Christine Seufert 517.62 BRONZE
1984 Diving Platform Diving Women Michelle Mitchell 431.19 SILVER
1984 Diving Platform Diving Women Janna Wyland 422.07 BRONZE
1984 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Karen Stives -54.2 SILVER
1984 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Karen Stives -186.00 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Michael Plumb -186.00 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Bruce Davidson -186.00 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Torrance Watkins-Fleischmann -186.00 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Joe Fargis 4 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Conrad Homfeld 4 SILVER
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Team Conrad Homfeld 12 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Team Joe Fargis 12 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Team Leslie Burr 12 GOLD
1984 Equestrian Jumping, Team Melanie Smith 12 GOLD
1984 Fencing Sabre, Individual Peter Westbrook BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Peter Vidmar 118.675 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Bart Conner 19.95 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Mitchell Gaylord 19.85 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Mitchell Gaylord 19.825 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Peter Vidmar 19.95 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Timothy Daggett 19.825 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Rings Mitchell Gaylord 19.825 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Mitchell Gaylord 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises James Hartung 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Timothy Daggett 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Bart Conner 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Scott Johnson 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Peter Vidmar 591.40 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics All-Around, Individual Women Mary Lou Retton 79.175 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Side Horse Vault Women Mary Lou Retton 19.85 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Asymmetrical Bars Women Julianne McNamara 19.95 GOLD
1984 Gymnastics Asymmetrical Bars Women Mary Lou Retton 19.80 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Balance Beam Women Kathy Johnson 19.65 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Women Julianne McNamara 19.95 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Women Mary Lou Retton 19.775 BRONZE
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Mary Lou Retton 391.2 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Tracee Talavera 391.2 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Julianne McNamara 391.2 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Kathy Johnson 391.2 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Pamela Bileck 391.2 SILVER
1984 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Michelle Dusserre 391.2 SILVER
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Beth Beglin BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Beth Anders BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Gwen Cheeseman BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Regina Buggy BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Sheryl Johnson BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Christine Larson-Mason BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Kathleen McGahey BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Charlene Morett BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Diane Moyer BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Leslie Milne BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Anita Miller BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Judy Strong BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Karen Shelton BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Brenda Stauffer BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Julie Staver BRONZE
1984 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Marcella Place BRONZE
1984 Judo Extra Lightweight (60kg) Men Edward Liddie BRONZE
1984 Judo Middleweight (86kg) Men Robert Berland SILVER
1984 Modern Pentathlon Team Dean Glenesk 15568 SILVER
1984 Modern Pentathlon Team Robert Losey 15568 SILVER
1984 Modern Pentathlon Team Michael Storm 15568 SILVER
1984 Rowing Double Sculls Men Bradley Lewis 6:36.87 GOLD
1984 Rowing Double Sculls Men Paul Enquist 6:36.87 GOLD
1984 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Robert Espeseth 7:12.81 BRONZE
1984 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Douglas Herland 7:12.81 BRONZE
1984 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Kevin Still 7:12.81 BRONZE
1984 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Philip Stekl 6:06.10 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Jonathan Smith 6:06.10 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Alan Forney 6:06.10 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxless Fours Men David Clark 6:06.10 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Michael Bach 6:20.28 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Edward Ives 6:20.28 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Gregory Springer 6:20.28 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Fours Men John Stillings 6:20.28 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Thomas Kiefer 6:20.28 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Bruce Ibbetson 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Walter Lubsen 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Andrew Sudduth 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men John Terwilliger 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Christopher Penny 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Robert Jaugstetter 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Charles Clapp 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Earl Borchelt 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Men Thomas Darling 5:41.74 SILVER
1984 Rowing Single Sculls Women Charlotte Geer 3:43.89 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Virginia Gilder 3:15.57 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Lisa Rohde 3:15.57 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Kelly Rickon 3:15.57 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Anne Marden 3:15.57 SILVER
1984 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Joan Lind 3:15.57 SILVER
1984 Rowing Eights Women Kathryn Keeler 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Harriet Metcalf 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Kristen Thorsness 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Shyril O'Steen 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Kristine Norelius 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Carie Graves 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Jeanne Flanagan 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Carol Bower 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Rowing Eights Women Betsy Beard 2:59.80 GOLD
1984 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone Ed Etzel 599 GOLD
1984 Shooting Trap Shooting Daniel Carlisle 192 BRONZE
1984 Shooting Skeet Shooting Matthew Dryke 198 GOLD
1984 Shooting Sport Pistol Women Ruby Fox 585 SILVER
1984 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, 3 Positions Women Wanda Jewell 578 BRONZE
1984 Shooting Air Rifle Women Pat Spurgin 393 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Ambrose Gaines 49.80 GOLD
1984 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Mike Heath 1:49.10 SILVER
1984 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men George DiCarlo 3:51.23 GOLD
1984 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men John Mykkanen 3:51.49 SILVER
1984 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Mike O'Brien 15:05.20 GOLD
1984 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men George DiCarlo 15:10.59 SILVER
1984 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Rick Carey 55.79 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men David Wilson 56.35 SILVER
1984 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Rick Carey 2:00.23 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men Steve Lundquist 1:01.65 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Butterfly Men Pablo Morales 53.23 SILVER
1984 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men Pablo Morales 2:03.05 SILVER
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Chris Cavanaugh 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Mike Heath 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Ambrose Gaines 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Bruce Hayes 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mike Heath 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Geoffrey Gaberino 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jeffrey Float 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men David Larsen 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Pablo Morales 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Steve Lundquist 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ambrose Gaines 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Rick Carey 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Nancy Hogshead 55.92 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Carrie Steinseifer 55.92 GOLD
1984 Swimming 200m Freestyle Women Mary Wayte 1:59.23 GOLD
1984 Swimming 200m Freestyle Women Sippy Woodhead 1:59.50 SILVER
1984 Swimming 400m Freestyle Women Tiffany Cohen 4:07.10 GOLD
1984 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Tiffany Cohen 8:24.95 GOLD
1984 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Michelle Richardson 8:30.73 SILVER
1984 Swimming 100m Backstroke Women Theresa Andrews 1:02.55 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Backstroke Women Betsy Mitchell 1:02.63 SILVER
1984 Swimming 200m Backstroke Women Amy White 2:13.04 SILVER
1984 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Susan Rapp 2:31.15 SILVER
1984 Swimming 100m Butterfly Women Mary T Meagher 0:59.26 GOLD
1984 Swimming 100m Butterfly Women Jenna Johnson 1:00.19 SILVER
1984 Swimming 200m Butterfly Women Mary T Meagher 2:06.90 GOLD
1984 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women Tracey Caulkins 2:12.64 GOLD
1984 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women Nancy Hogshead 2:15.17 SILVER
1984 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Women Tracey Caulkins 4:39.24 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Nancy Hogshead 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenna Johnson 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Carrie Steinseifer 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Mary T Meagher 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Nancy Hogshead 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Tracey Caulkins 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Theresa Andrews 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Solo Tracie Ruiz 198.467 GOLD
1984 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Tracie Ruiz 195.584 GOLD
1984 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Candie Costie 195.584 GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Craig Buck GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Aldis Berzins GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Rich Duwelius GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Dusty Dvorak GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Steven Salmons GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men David Saunders GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Pat Powers GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Stephen Timmons GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Paul Sunderland GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Chris Marlowe GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Karch Kiraly GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Men Marc Waldie GOLD
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Paula Weishoff SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Julie Vollertson SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Susan Woodstra SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Rose Magers SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Kimberley Ruddins SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Laurie Flachmeier SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Flora Hyman SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Debbie Green SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Jeanne Beauprey SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Carolyn Becker SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Rita Crockett SILVER
1984 Volleyball Volleyball Women Linda Chisholm SILVER
1984 Weightlifting Heavyweight 110kg Guy Carlton 377.5 BRONZE
1984 Weightlifting Super Heavyweight Mario Martinez 410 SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Andrew McDonald SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Timothy Shaw SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Terry Schroeder SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Kevin Robertson SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Jon Svendsen SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo John Siman SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Douglas Burke SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo George Campbell SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Jody Campbell SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Gary Figueroa SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Craig Wilson SILVER
1984 Water Polo Water Polo Joseph Vargas SILVER
1984 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight James Martinez BRONZE
1984 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Steven Fraser GOLD
1984 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight Gregory Gibson SILVER
1984 Wrestling Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight Jeff Blatnick GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Light Flyweight 48kg Robert Weaver GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight 57kg Barry Davis SILVER
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight 62kg Randy Lewis GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight 68kg Andrew Rein SILVER
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight 74kg Dave Schultz GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight 82kg Mark Schultz GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Light Heavyweight 90kg Ed Banach GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight 100kg Lou Banach GOLD
1984 Wrestling Freestyle Super Heavyweight Bruce Baumgartner GOLD
1984 Sailing Finn John Bertrand 37 SILVER
1984 Sailing Windglider Men Randall Steele 46 SILVER
1984 Sailing Star William Earl Buchan 29.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Star Stephen Erickson 29.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Flying Dutchman William Carl Buchan 19.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Flying Dutchman Jonathan McKee 19.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Tornado Randy Smyth 37 SILVER
1984 Sailing Tornado Jay Glaser 37 SILVER
1984 Sailing 470 Men Stephen Benjamin 43 SILVER
1984 Sailing 470 Men Christopher Steinfeld 43 SILVER
1984 Sailing Soling Edward Trevelyan 33.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Soling Robert Haines 33.7 GOLD
1984 Sailing Soling Rod Davis 33.7 GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.