databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

United States
2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney

Medals Won
Gold: 37
Silver: 24
Bronze: 31

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2000 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Victor Wunderle 106 SILVER
2000 Archery Men's Team Victor Wunderle 239 BRONZE
2000 Archery Men's Team Rod White 239 BRONZE
2000 Archery Men's Team Richard Johnson 239 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 100m Men Maurice Greene 9.87 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 400m Men Michael Johnson 43.84 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 400m Men Alvin Harrison 44.40 SILVER
2000 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Terrence Trammell 13.16 SILVER
2000 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Mark Crear 13.22 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Angelo Taylor 47.50 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Bernard Williams III 37.61 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Jon Drummond 37.61 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Maurice Greene 37.61 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Brian Lewis 37.61 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Alvin Harrison 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Calvin Harrison 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Michael Johnson 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Antonio Pettigrew 2:56.35 GOLD
2000 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Nick Hysong 5.90 GOLD
2000 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Lawrence Johnson 5.90 SILVER
2000 Track & Field Shot Put Men Adam Nelson 21.21 SILVER
2000 Track & Field Shot Put Men John Godina 21.20 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field Decathlon Men Chris Huffins 8595 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Melissa Morrison 12.76 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Marion Jones 42.20 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Chryste Gaines 42.20 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Torri Edwards 42.20 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Nanceen Perry 42.20 BRONZE
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women LaTasha Colander-Richardson 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Marion Jones 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Monique Hennagan 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Jearl Miles 3:22.62 GOLD
2000 Track & Field Long Jump Women Tatyana Kotova BRONZE
2000 Track & Field Pole Vault Women Stacy Dragila 4.60 GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Travis Dawkins GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Adam Everett GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Chris George GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Ryan Franklin GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball John Cotton GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Pat Borders GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Sean Burroughs GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Brent Abernathy GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Kurt Ainsworth GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Mike Kinkade GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Rick Krivda GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Doug Mientkiewicz GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Shane Heams GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Marcus Jensen GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Jon Rauch GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Mike Neill GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Roy Oswalt GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Anthony Sanders GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Bobby Seay GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Ben Sheets GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Brad Wilkerson GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Ernie Young GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Tim Young GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Todd Williams GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Steve Smith GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Alonzo Mourning GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Gary Payton GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Allan Houston GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Tim Hardaway GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Antonio McDyess GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Jason Kidd GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Ray Allen GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Vin Baker GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Shareef Abdur-Rahim GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Vince Carter GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Kevin Garnett GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Teresa Edwards GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Ruthie Bolton GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Lisa Leslie GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Nikki McCray GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Delisha Milton GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Yolanda Griffith GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Chamique Holdsclaw GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Dawn Staley GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Sheryl Swoopes GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Katie Smith GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Natalie Williams GOLD
2000 Basketball Basketball Women Kara Wolters GOLD
2000 Boxing Bantamweight Clarence Vinson BRONZE
2000 Boxing Featherweight Ricardo Juarez SILVER
2000 Boxing Light Welterweight Ricardo Williams SILVER
2000 Boxing Light Middleweight Jermain Taylor BRONZE
2000 Cycling 1000m Sprint Men Marty Nothstein GOLD
2000 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Men Lance Armstrong 58:14 BRONZE
2000 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Women Mari Holden 42:37 SILVER
2000 Diving Platform Diving Women Laura Wilkinson 543.75 GOLD
2000 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual David O'Connor 34 GOLD
2000 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team David O'Connor 175.80 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Karen O'Connor 175.80 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Linden Wiesman 175.80 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Nina Fout 175.80 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Robert Dover 5166 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Susan Blinks 5166 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Christine Traurig 5166 BRONZE
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Guenter Seidel 5166 BRONZE
2000 Modern Pentathlon Individual Women Emily deRiel 5,310 SILVER
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Sebastian Bea 6:33.80 SILVER
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Ted Murphy 6:33.80 SILVER
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Women Missy Schwen 7:13.00 BRONZE
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Women Karen Kraft 7:13.00 BRONZE
2000 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Women Christine Collins 7:06.37 BRONZE
2000 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Women Sarah Garner 7:06.37 BRONZE
2000 Shooting Skeet Shooting James Graves 147 BRONZE
2000 Shooting Air Rifle Women Nancy Johnson 497.7 GOLD
2000 Shooting Double Trap Women Kim Rhode 139.0 BRONZE
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Christie Rampone Pearce SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Carla Overbeck SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Cindy Parlow SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Siri Mullinix SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Briana Scurry SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Nikki Serlenga SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Danielle Slaton SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Sara Whalen SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Mia Hamm SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Kristine Lilly SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Kate Markgraf SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Tiffeny Milbrett SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Shannon MacMillan SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Julie Foudy SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Michelle French SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Lorrie Fair SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Joy Fawcett SILVER
2000 Soccer Soccer Women Brandi Chastain SILVER
2000 Softball Softball Women Sheila Cornell-Douty GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Jennifer Brundage GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Crystl Bustos GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Laura Berg GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Christie Ambrosi GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Leah Amico-O'Brien GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Lisa Fernandez GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Jennifer McFalls GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Danielle Henderson GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Lori Harrigan GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Christa Williams GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Michelle Venturella GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Michele Smith GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Stacey Nuveman GOLD
2000 Softball Softball Women Dot Richardson GOLD
2000 Swimming 50m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 21.98 GOLD
2000 Swimming 50m Freestyle Men Anthony Ervin 21.98 GOLD
2000 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 48.73 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Klete Keller 3:47.00 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Chris Thompson 14:56.81 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Lenny Krayzelburg 53.72 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Lenny Krayzelburg 1:56.76 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 1:57.35 SILVER
2000 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men Ed Moses 1:00.73 SILVER
2000 Swimming 200m Butterfly Men Tom Malchow 1:55.35 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men Tom Dolan 1:59.77 SILVER
2000 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men Tom Wilkens 2:00.87 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Tom Dolan 4:11.76 GOLD
2000 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Erik Vendt 4:14.23 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Neil Walker 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Tucker 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Anthony Ervin 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Klete Keller 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Nate Dusing 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Goldblatt 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Chad Carvin 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jamie Rauch 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Neil Walker 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Tommy Hannan 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lenny Krayzelburg 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ed Moses 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 Swimming 50m Freestyle Women Dara Torres 24.63 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Dara Torres 54.43 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 400m Freestyle Women Brooke Bennett 4:05.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 400m Freestyle Women Diana Munz 4:07.07 SILVER
2000 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Brooke Bennett 8:19.67 GOLD
2000 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Kaitlin Sandeno 8:24.29 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women Megan Quann 1:07.05 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Kristy Kowal 2:24.56 SILVER
2000 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 2:25.35 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 100m Butterfly Women Dara Torres 58.20 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 200m Butterfly Women Misty Hyman 2:05.88 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women Cristina Teuscher 2:13.32 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ashley Tappin 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Courtney Shealy 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Erin Phenix 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Amy van Dyken 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amy van Dyken 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Megan Quann 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Courtney Shealy 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Dara Torres 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Ashley Tappin 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Staciana Stitts 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women BJ Bedford 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Kim Black 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Samantha Arsenault 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Julia Stowers 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Diana Munz 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 Tennis Women's Singles Venus Williams GOLD
2000 Tennis Women's Singles Monica Seles BRONZE
2000 Tennis Women's Doubles Venus Williams GOLD
2000 Tennis Women's Doubles Serena Williams GOLD
2000 Taekwondo 68kg Men Steven Lopez GOLD
2000 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Dain Blanton GOLD
2000 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Eric Fonoimoana GOLD
2000 Weightlifting 48kg Women Tara Nott 185 GOLD
2000 Weightlifting >75kg Women Cheryl Haworth 270.0 BRONZE
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Courtney Johnson SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Ericka Lorenz SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Heather Moody SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Ellen Estes SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Robin Beauregard SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Maureen O'Toole SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Bernice Orwig SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Heather Petri SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Nicolle Payne SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Coralie Simmons SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Kathy Sheehy SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Julie Swail SILVER
2000 Water Polo Water Polo Women Brenda Villa SILVER
2000 Wrestling Greco-Roman Welterweight 76kg Matt Lindland SILVER
2000 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight 97kg Garrett Lowney BRONZE
2000 Wrestling Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight 130kg Rulon Gardner GOLD
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Flyweight 54kg Samuel Henson SILVER
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight 58kg Tom Brands BRONZE
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight 69kg Lincoln McIlravy BRONZE
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight 76kg Brandon Slay GOLD
2000 Sailing Star Mark Reynolds 34 GOLD
2000 Sailing Star Magnus Liljedahl 34 GOLD
2000 Sailing 470 Men Paul Foerster 42 SILVER
2000 Sailing 470 Men Bob Merrick 42 SILVER
2000 Sailing 470 Women Pease Glaser 47 SILVER
2000 Sailing 470 Women Jennifer Isler 47 SILVER
2000 Sailing 49er Charles McKee 64 BRONZE
2000 Sailing 49er Jonathan McKee 64 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.