databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

Canada
1908 Summer Olympics in London

Medals Won
Gold: 3
Silver: 3
Bronze: 10

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1908 Track & Field 100m Men Robert Kerr 11.0 BRONZE
1908 Track & Field 200m Men Robert Kerr 22.6 GOLD
1908 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Ed Archibald 3.58 BRONZE
1908 Track & Field Long Jump Men Calvin Bricker 7.08 BRONZE
1908 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Garfield MacDonald 14.76 SILVER
1908 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Con Walsh 48.50 BRONZE
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men William Morton 2:29.6 BRONZE
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Frederick McCarthy 2:29.6 BRONZE
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men William Anderson 2:29.6 BRONZE
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Walter Andrews 2:29.6 BRONZE
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Paddy Brennan GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Angus Dillon GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Frank Dixon GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Richard Duckett GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse John Broderick GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Doc Campbell GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Clary McKerrow GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Thomas Gorman GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Ernest Hamilton GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Henny Hoobin GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse George Rennie GOLD
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Alex Turnbull GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men F B Toms n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Norwey Jackes n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Becher Robert Gale n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Gordon Balfour n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Geoffrey Taylor n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Charles Riddy n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Charles Riddy n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Irvine Robertson n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Geoffrey Taylor n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Julius Thomson n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men George Wright n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Gordon Balfour n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Becher Robert Gale n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Douglas Kertland n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Walter Lewis n/a BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting Walter Ewing 72 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting George Beattie 50 SILVER
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams William Eastcott 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Charles Crowe 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams S H Kerr 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams D McInnis 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams B M Williams 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams William Smith 2439 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team George Vivian 405 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team A W Westover 405 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team D McMackon 405 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Walter Ewing 405 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Mylie Fletcher 405 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team George Beattie 405 SILVER
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight Aubert Côté BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.