databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

2000 Summer Olympics
Sydney, Australia
Cycling

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
1000m Sprint Men Marty Nothstein USA GOLD
Florian Rousseau FRA SILVER
Jens Fiedler GER BRONZE
1000m Time Trial Men Jason Queally GBR 1:01.609 GOLD
Stefan Nimke GER 1:02.487 SILVER
Shane Kelly AUS 1:02.818 BRONZE
4000m Individual Pursuit Men Robert Bartko GER 4:18.515 GOLD
Jens Lehmann GER 4:23.824 SILVER
Brad McGee AUS 4:19.250 BRONZE
4000m Team Pursuit Men Jens Lehmann GER 3:59.710 GOLD
Guido Fulst GER 3:59.710 GOLD
Robert Bartko GER 3:59.710 GOLD
Daniel Becke GER 3:59.710 GOLD
Sergiy Chernyavskyy UKR 4:04.520 SILVER
Oleksandr Fedenko UKR 4:04.520 SILVER
Sergiy Matveyev UKR 4:04.520 SILVER
Oleksandr Symonenko UKR 4:04.520 SILVER
Bryan Steel GBR 4:01.979 BRONZE
Bradley Wiggins GBR 4:01.979 BRONZE
Chris Newton GBR 4:01.979 BRONZE
Paul Manning GBR 4:01.979 BRONZE
Individual Road Race Men Jan Ullrich GER 5:29:08 GOLD
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ SILVER
Andreas Klöden GER BRONZE
Points Race Men Juan Llaneras ESP 14 GOLD
Milton Wynants URU 18 (-1 lap) SILVER
Alexey Markov RUS 16 (-1 lap) BRONZE
Individual Road Time Trial Men Vyacheslav Yekimov RUS 57:40 GOLD
Jan Ullrich GER 57:48 SILVER
Lance Armstrong USA 58:14 BRONZE
Individual Road Race Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 3:06:31 GOLD
Hanka Kupfernagel GER 3:06:31 SILVER
Diana Ziliute LTU 3:06:31 BRONZE
Sprint Women Felicia Ballanger FRA GOLD
Oxana Grichina RUS SILVER
Iryna Yanovych UKR BRONZE
Individual Pursuit Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 3:33.360 GOLD
Marion Clignet FRA 3:38.751 SILVER
Yvonne McGregor GBR 3:38.850 BRONZE
Individual Road Time Trial Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 42:00 GOLD
Mari Holden USA 42:37 SILVER
Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli FRA 42:52 BRONZE
Points Race Women Antonella Belluti ITA 19 GOLD
Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 16 SILVER
Olga Slyusareva RUS 15 BRONZE
Cross-country Men Miguel Martinez FRA 2:09:02.50 GOLD
Filip Meirhaeghe BEL SILVER
Christoph Sauser SUI BRONZE
Cross-country Women Paola Pezzo ITA 1:49:24.38 GOLD
Barbara Blatter SUI SILVER
Margarita Fullana ESP BRONZE
500m Time Trial Women Felicia Ballanger FRA 34.140 GOLD
Michelle Ferris AUS 34.696 SILVER
Cuihua Jiang CHN 34.768 BRONZE
Keirin Men Florian Rousseau FRA 26 GOLD
Gary Neiwand AUS 22 SILVER
Jens Fiedler GER 15 BRONZE
Madison Men Brett Aitken AUS GOLD
Scott McGrory AUS GOLD
Etienne de Wilde BEL SILVER
Matthew Gilmore BEL SILVER
Silvio Martinello ITA BRONZE
Marco Villa ITA BRONZE
Olympic sprint Men Arnaud Tournant FRA 44.233 GOLD
Florian Rousseau FRA 44.233 GOLD
Laurant Gane FRA 44.233 GOLD
Chris Hoy GBR 44.680 SILVER
Craig Maclean GBR 44.680 SILVER
Jason Queally GBR 44.680 SILVER
Gary Neiwand AUS 45.161 BRONZE
Darryn Hill AUS 45.161 BRONZE
Sean Eadie AUS 45.161 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.