databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

2000 Summer Olympics
Sydney, Australia
Rowing

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
Single Sculls Men Rob Waddell NZL 6:48.90 GOLD
Xeno Müller SUI 6:50.55 SILVER
Marcel Hacker GER 6:50.83 BRONZE
Double Sculls Men Iztok Cop SLO 6:16.63 GOLD
Luka Spik SLO 6:16.63 GOLD
Olaf Tufte NOR 6:17.98 SILVER
Fredrik Raaen Bekken NOR 6:17.98 SILVER
Giovanni Calabrese ITA 6:20.49 BRONZE
Nicola Sartori ITA 6:20.49 BRONZE
Quadruple Sculls Men Simone Raineri ITA 5:45.56 GOLD
Alessio Sartori ITA 5:45.56 GOLD
Agostino Abbagnale ITA 5:45.56 GOLD
Rossano Galtarossa ITA 5:45.56 GOLD
Dirk Lippits NED 5:47.91 SILVER
Michiel Bartman NED 5:47.91 SILVER
Diederik Simon NED 5:47.91 SILVER
Jochem Verberne NED 5:47.91 SILVER
Stephan Volkert GER 5:48.64 BRONZE
André Willms GER 5:48.64 BRONZE
Andreas Hajek GER 5:48.64 BRONZE
Marco Geisler GER 5:48.64 BRONZE
Coxless Pairs Men Michel Andrieux FRA 6:32.97 GOLD
Jean-Christophe Rolland FRA 6:32.97 GOLD
Ted Murphy USA 6:33.80 SILVER
Sebastian Bea USA 6:33.80 SILVER
Matthew Long AUS 6:34.26 BRONZE
James Tomkins AUS 6:34.26 BRONZE
Coxless Fours Men Steven Redgrave GBR 5:56.24 GOLD
Matthew Pinsent GBR 5:56.24 GOLD
Timothy Foster GBR 5:56.24 GOLD
James Cracknell GBR 5:56.24 GOLD
Lorenzo Carboncini ITA 5:56.62 SILVER
Riccardo Deirossi ITA 5:56.62 SILVER
Valter Molea ITA 5:56.62 SILVER
Carlo Mornati ITA 5:56.62 SILVER
Geoff Stewart AUS 5:57.61 BRONZE
James Stewart AUS 5:57.61 BRONZE
Ben Dodwell AUS 5:57.61 BRONZE
Bo Hanson AUS 5:57.61 BRONZE
Eights Men Ben Hunt-Davis GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Simon Dennis GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Rowley Douglas GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Louis Attrill GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Steve Trapmore GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Kieran West GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Andrew Lindsay GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Luka Grubor GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Fred Scarlett GBR 5:33.08 GOLD
Christian Ryan AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Nick Porzig AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Mike McKay AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Stuart Welch AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Robert Jahrling AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Brett Hayman AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Alastair Gordon AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Daniel Burke AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Jaime Fernandez AUS 5:33.88 SILVER
Igor Francetic CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Tihomir Frankovic CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Igor Boraska CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Kresimir Culjak CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Branimir Vujevic CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Niksa Skelin CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Sinisa Skelin CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Tomislav Smoljanovic CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Silvijo Petrisko CRO 5:34.85 BRONZE
Lightweight Double Sculls Men Robert Sycz POL 6:21.75 GOLD
Tomasz Kucharski POL 6:21.75 GOLD
Elia Luini ITA 6:23.47 SILVER
Leonardo Pettinari ITA 6:23.47 SILVER
Pascal Touron FRA 6:24.85 BRONZE
Thibaud Chapelle FRA 6:24.85 BRONZE
Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Xavier Dorfman FRA 6:01.68 GOLD
Jean-Christophe Bette FRA 6:01.68 GOLD
Yves Hocde FRA 6:01.68 GOLD
Laurent Porchier FRA 6:01.68 GOLD
Robert Richards AUS 6:02.09 SILVER
Anthony Edwards AUS 6:02.09 SILVER
Simon Burgess AUS 6:02.09 SILVER
Darren Balmforth AUS 6:02.09 SILVER
Eskild Ebbesen DEN 6:03.51 BRONZE
Thomas Ebert DEN 6:03.51 BRONZE
Victor Feddersen DEN 6:03.51 BRONZE
Soren Madsen DEN 6:03.51 BRONZE
Single Sculls Women Yekaterina Khodotovich BLR 7:28.14 GOLD
Rumyana Neykova BUL 7:28.15 SILVER
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski GER 7:28.99 BRONZE
Double Sculls Women Jana Thieme GER 6:55.44 GOLD
Kathrin Boron GER 6:55.44 GOLD
Eeke van Nes NED 7:00.36 SILVER
Pieta van Dishoeck NED 7:00.36 SILVER
Birute Sakickiene LTU 7:01.71 BRONZE
Kristina Poplavskaja LTU 7:01.71 BRONZE
Quadruple Sculls Women Manuela Lutze GER 6:19.58 GOLD
Manja Kowalski GER 6:19.58 GOLD
Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski GER 6:19.58 GOLD
Meike Evers GER 6:19.58 GOLD
Katherine Grainger GBR 6:21.64 SILVER
Guin Batten GBR 6:21.64 SILVER
Miriam Batten GBR 6:21.64 SILVER
Gillian Lindsay GBR 6:21.64 SILVER
Larisa Merk RUS 6:21.65 BRONZE
Oxana Dorodnova RUS 6:21.65 BRONZE
Irina Fedotova RUS 6:21.65 BRONZE
Ioulia Levina RUS 6:21.65 BRONZE
Coxless Pairs Women Doina Ignat ROM 7:11.00 GOLD
Georgeta Damian ROM 7:11.00 GOLD
Rachael Taylor AUS 7:12.56 SILVER
Kate Slatter AUS 7:12.56 SILVER
Missy Schwen USA 7:13.00 BRONZE
Karen Kraft USA 7:13.00 BRONZE
Eights Women Doina Ignat ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Liliana Gafencu ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Elena Georgescu ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Georgeta Damian ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Vera Cochelea ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Maria Magdalena Dumitrache ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Elisabeta Lipa ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Ioana Olteanu ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Viorica Susanu ROM 6:06.44 GOLD
Carin ter Beek NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Pieta van Dishoeck NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Eeke van Nes NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Anneke Venema NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Marieke Westerhof NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Nelleke Penninx NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Elien Meijer NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Martijntje Quik NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Tessa Appeldoorn NED 6:09.39 SILVER
Buffy Alexander CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Laryssa Biesenthal CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Heather Davis CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Alison Korn CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Theresa Luke CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Emma Robinson CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Heather McDermid CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Dorota Urbaniak CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Lesley Thompson CAN 6:11.58 BRONZE
Lightweight Double Sculls Women Constanta Burcica-Pipota ROM 7:02.64 GOLD
Angela Alupei ROM 7:02.64 GOLD
Claudia Blasberg GER 7:02.95 SILVER
Valerie Viehoff GER 7:02.95 SILVER
Christine Collins USA 7:06.37 BRONZE
Sarah Garner USA 7:06.37 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.