databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

2004 Summer Olympics
Athens, Greece
Track & Field

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
100m Men Justin Gatlin USA 9.85 GOLD
Francis Obikwelu POR 9.86 SILVER
Maurice Greene USA 9.87 BRONZE
200m Men Shawn Crawford USA 19.79 GOLD
Bernard Williams III USA 20.01 SILVER
Justin Gatlin USA 20.03 BRONZE
400m Men Jeremy Wariner USA 44.00 GOLD
Otis Harris Jr USA 44.16 SILVER
Derrick Brew USA 44.42 BRONZE
800m Men Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:44.45 GOLD
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.61 SILVER
Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:44.65 BRONZE
1500m Men Hicham el Guerrouj MAR 3:34.18 GOLD
Bernard Lagat KEN 3:34.30 SILVER
Rui Silva POR 3:34.68 BRONZE
5000m Men Hicham el Guerrouj MAR 13:14.39 GOLD
Kenenisa Bekele ETH 13:14.59 SILVER
Eliud Kipchoge KEN 13:15.10 BRONZE
10000m Men Kenenisa Bekele ETH 27:05.10 GOLD
Seleshi Sehen ETH 27:09.39 SILVER
Zersenay Tadesse ERI 27:22.57 BRONZE
Marathon Men Stefano Baldini ITA 2:10:55 GOLD
Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 2:11:29 SILVER
Vanderlei Lima BRA 2:12:11 BRONZE
110m Hurdles Men Xiang Liu CHN 12.91 GOLD
Terrence Trammell USA 13.18 SILVER
Anier Garcia CUB 13.20 BRONZE
400m Hurdles Men Felix Sanchez DOM 47.63 GOLD
Danny McFarlane JAM 48.11 SILVER
Naman Keita FRA 48.26 BRONZE
3000m Steeplechase Men Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:05.81 GOLD
Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:06.11 SILVER
Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:06.64 BRONZE
4x100m Relay Men Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 38.07 GOLD
Jason Gardener GBR 38.07 GOLD
Marlon Devonish GBR 38.07 GOLD
Darren Campbell GBR 38.07 GOLD
Shawn Crawford USA 38.08 SILVER
Justin Gatlin USA 38.08 SILVER
Maurice Greene USA 38.08 SILVER
Coby Miller USA 38.08 SILVER
Uchenna Emedolu NGR 38.23 BRONZE
Olusoji Fasuba NGR 38.23 BRONZE
Aaron Egbele NGR 38.23 BRONZE
Deji Aliu NGR 38.23 BRONZE
4x400m Relay Men Derrick Brew USA 2:55.91 GOLD
Otis Harris Jr USA 2:55.91 GOLD
Darold Williamson USA 2:55.91 GOLD
Jeremy Wariner USA 2:55.91 GOLD
Clinton Hill AUS 3:00.60 SILVER
Patrick Dwyer AUS 3:00.60 SILVER
Mark Ormrod AUS 3:00.60 SILVER
John Steffensen AUS 3:00.60 SILVER
James Godday NGR 3:00.90 BRONZE
Musa Audu NGR 3:00.90 BRONZE
Saul Weigopwa NGR 3:00.90 BRONZE
Enefiok Udo-Obong NGR 3:00.90 BRONZE
20km Walk Men Ivano Brugnetti ITA 1:19:40 GOLD
Francisco Javier Fernandez ESP 1:19:45 SILVER
Nathan Deakes AUS 1:20:02 BRONZE
50km Walk Men Robert Korzeniowski POL 3:38:46 GOLD
Denis Nizhegorodov RUS 3:42:50 SILVER
Aleksey Voyevodin RUS 3:43:34 BRONZE
High Jump Men Stefan Holm SWE 2.36 GOLD
Matt Hemingway USA 2.34 SILVER
Jaroslav Baba CZR 2.34 BRONZE
Pole Vault Men Timothy Mack USA 5.95 GOLD
Toby Stevenson USA 5.90 SILVER
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.85 BRONZE
Long Jump Men Dwight Phillips USA 8.59 GOLD
John Moffitt USA 8.47 SILVER
Joan Lino Martinez ESP 8.32 BRONZE
Triple Jump Men Christian Olsson SWE 17.79 GOLD
Marian Oprea ROM 17.55 SILVER
Danila Burkenya RUS 17.48 BRONZE
Shot Put Men Yuriy Bilonog UKR 21.16 GOLD
Adam Nelson USA 21.16 SILVER
Joachim Olsen DEN 21.07 BRONZE
Discus Throw Men Virgilijus Alekna LTU 69.89 GOLD
Zoltan Kovago HUN 67.04 SILVER
Aleksander Tammert EST 66.66 BRONZE
Hammer Throw Men Koji Murofushi JPN 82.91 GOLD
Ivan Tikhon BLR 79.81 SILVER
Esref Apak TUR 79.51 BRONZE
Javelin Throw Men Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 86.50 GOLD
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT 84.95 SILVER
Sergey Makarov RUS 84.84 BRONZE
Decathlon Men Roman Sebrle CZR 8893 GOLD
Bryan Clay USA 8820 SILVER
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ 8725 BRONZE
100m Women Yuliya Nesterenko BLR 10.93 GOLD
Lauryn Williams USA 10.96 SILVER
Veronica Campbell JAM 10.97 BRONZE
200m Women Veronica Campbell JAM 22.05 GOLD
Allyson Felix USA 22.18 SILVER
Debbie Ferguson BAH 22.30 BRONZE
400m Women Tonique Williams-Darling BAH 49.41 GOLD
Ana Guevara MEX 49.56 SILVER
Natalia Antyukh RUS 49.89 BRONZE
800m Women Kelly Holmes GBR 1:56.38 GOLD
Hasna Benhassi MAR 1:56.43 SILVER
Jolanda Ceplak SLO 1:56.43 BRONZE
1500m Women Kelly Holmes GBR 3:57.90 GOLD
Tatyana Tomashova RUS 3:58.12 SILVER
Maria Cioncan ROM 3:58.39 BRONZE
10000m Women Huina Xing CHN 30:24.36 GOLD
Ejigayehu Dibaba ETH 30:24.98 SILVER
Derartu Tulu ETH 30:26.42 BRONZE
Marathon Women Mizuki Noguchi JPN 2:26:20 GOLD
Catherine Ndereba KEN 2:26:32 SILVER
Deena Kastor USA 2:27:20 BRONZE
100m Hurdles Women Joanna Hayes USA 12.37 GOLD
Olena Krasovska UKR 12.45 SILVER
Melissa Morrison USA 12.56 BRONZE
400m Hurdles Women Fani Halkia GRE 52.82 GOLD
Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 53.38 SILVER
Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 53.44 BRONZE
4x100m Relay Women Veronica Campbell JAM 41.73 GOLD
Aleen Bailey JAM 41.73 GOLD
Sherone Simpson JAM 41.73 GOLD
Tanya Lawrence JAM 41.73 GOLD
Larisa Kruglova RUS 42.27 SILVER
Irina Khabarova RUS 42.27 SILVER
Olga Fyodorova RUS 42.27 SILVER
Yuliya Tabakova RUS 42.27 SILVER
Sylviane Felix FRA 42.54 BRONZE
Muriel Hurtis FRA 42.54 BRONZE
Christine Arron FRA 42.54 BRONZE
Veronique Mang FRA 42.54 BRONZE
4x400m Relay Women Sanya Richards USA 3:19.01 GOLD
Monique Henderson USA 3:19.01 GOLD
Monique Hennagan USA 3:19.01 GOLD
Deedee Trotter USA 3:19.01 GOLD
Olesya Zykina RUS 3:20.16 SILVER
Natalia Antyukh RUS 3:20.16 SILVER
Natalya Nazarova RUS 3:20.16 SILVER
Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 3:20.16 SILVER
Sandie Richards JAM 3:22.00 BRONZE
Michelle Burgher JAM 3:22.00 BRONZE
Nadia Davy JAM 3:22.00 BRONZE
Novlene Williams JAM 3:22.00 BRONZE
High Jump Women Yelena Slesarenko RUS 2.06 GOLD
Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.02 SILVER
Viktoriya Styopina UKR 2.02 BRONZE
Long Jump Women Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 7.07 GOLD
Irina Simagina RUS 7.05 SILVER
Tatyana Kotova RUS 7.05 BRONZE
Shot Put Women Yumileidi Cumba CUB 19.59 GOLD
Nadine Kleinert GER 19.55 SILVER
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS 19.49 BRONZE
Discus Throw Women Natalya Sadova RUS 67.02 GOLD
Anastasia Kelesidou GRE 66.68 SILVER
Irina Yatchenko BLR 66.17 BRONZE
Javelin Throw Women Osleidys Menendez CUB 71.53 GOLD
Steffi Nerius GER 65.82 SILVER
Mirela Manjani GRE 64.29 BRONZE
Heptathlon Women Carolina Kluft SWE 6952 GOLD
Austra Skujyte LTU 6435 SILVER
Kelly Sotherton GBR 6424 BRONZE
5000m Women Meseret Defar ETH 14:45.65 GOLD
Isabella Ochichi KEN 14:48.19 SILVER
Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:51.83 BRONZE
Triple Jump Women Francoise Mbango Etone CMR 15.30 GOLD
Hrysopiyi Devetzi GRE 15.25 SILVER
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.14 BRONZE
Pole Vault Women Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.91 GOLD
Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.75 SILVER
Anna Rogowska POL 4.70 BRONZE
20km Walk Women Athanasia Tsoumeleka GRE 1:29:12 GOLD
Olimpiada Ivanova RUS 1:29:16 SILVER
Jane Saville AUS 1:29:25 BRONZE
Hammer Throw Women Olga Kuzenkova RUS 75.02 GOLD
Yipsi Moreno CUB 73.36 SILVER
Yunaika Crawford CUB 73.16 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.