databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

1992 Summer Olympics
Barcelona, Spain
Back to Games List Page

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Sport to view all events for this sport during this Olympics

Country G S B TOT
Soviet Union453829112
United States373437108
Germany33212882
China16221654
Cuba1461131
Hungary1112730
France851629
South Korea1251229
Australia791127
Spain137222
Japan381122
United Kingdom531220
Italy65819
Poland361019
Canada74718
Romania46818
Bulgaria37616
Netherlands26715
Sweden17412
New Zealand14510
North Korea4059
Kenya2428
Czech Rep.4217
Norway2417
Denmark1146
Turkey2226
Finland1225
Indonesia2215
Jamaica0314
Nigeria0314
Belgium0123
Brazil2103
Croatia0123
Ethiopia1023
Iran0123
Latvia0213
Morocco1113
Yugoslav Federation0123
Algeria1012
Austria0202
Estonia1012
Greece2002
Ireland1102
Israel0112
Lithuania1012
Mongolia0022
Namibia0202
South Africa0202
Slovenia0022
Argentina0011
Bahamas0011
Colombia0011
Ghana0011
Malaysia0011
Mexico0101
Pakistan0011
Peru0101
Philippines0011
Puerto Rico0011
Qatar0011
Switzerland1001
Suriname0011
Thailand0011
Taiwan0101

Olympic Sports for the 1992 Summer Olympics

Archery
Track & Field
Baseball
Badminton
Basketball
Boxing
Canoeing
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Gymnastics
Handball
Field Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing
Shooting
Soccer
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Volleyball
Weightlifting
Water Polo
Wrestling
Sailing

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.