databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

2000 Summer Olympics
Sydney, Australia
Back to Games List Page

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Sport to view all events for this sport during this Olympics

Country G S B TOT
United States37243192
Russia32282888
China28161559
Australia16251758
Germany13172656
France13141138
Italy1381334
Cuba1111729
United Kingdom1110728
South Korea8101028
Netherlands129425
Romania116825
Ukraine3101023
Japan58518
Belarus331117
Hungary86317
Canada33814
Poland65314
Bulgaria56213
Greece55313
Brazil06612
Sweden45312
Spain33511
Norway43310
Jamaica0549
Switzerland1629
Czech Rep.2338
Ethiopia4138
Kazakhstan3407
Kenya2327
Denmark2316
Georgia0066
Indonesia1326
Mexico1236
Algeria1135
Belgium0235
Lithuania2035
Morocco0145
South Africa0235
Slovak Rep.1315
Taiwan0145
Turkey3025
Argentina0224
Finland2114
Iran3014
New Zealand1034
North Korea0134
Uzbekistan1124
Austria2103
Azerbaijan2013
Estonia1023
Latvia1113
Nigeria0303
Thailand1023
Yugoslav Federation1113
Armenia0022
Bahamas2002
Costa Rica0022
Croatia1012
Saudi Arabia0112
Moldova0112
Portugal0022
Slovenia2002
Trinidad & Tobago0112
Barbados0011
Chile0011
Cameroon1001
Colombia1001
India0011
Ireland0101
Iceland0011
Israel0011
Kyrgyzstan0011
Kuwait0011
Macedonia0011
Mozambique1001
Qatar0011
Sri Lanka0101
Uruguay0101
Vietnam0101

Olympic Sports for the 2000 Summer Olympics

Archery
Track & Field
Baseball
Badminton
Basketball
Boxing
Canoeing
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Gymnastics
Handball
Field Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing
Shooting
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Taekwondo
Triathlon
Volleyball
Weightlifting
Water Polo
Wrestling
Sailing

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.