databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

2004 Summer Olympics
Athens, Greece
Back to Games List Page

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Sport to view all events for this sport during this Olympics

Country G S B TOT
United States363928103
Russia27273892
China32171463
Australia17161649
Germany13162049
Japan1691237
France1191333
Italy10111132
United Kingdom991230
South Korea912930
Cuba971127
Ukraine95923
Netherlands49922
Spain311519
Romania85619
Hungary86317
Greece66416
Belarus26715
Bulgaria21912
Canada36312
Brazil52310
Poland32510
Turkey33410
Czech Rep.1348
Denmark2068
Kazakhstan1438
Thailand3148
Austria2417
Ethiopia2327
Kenya1427
Sweden4217
Argentina2046
Iran2226
Norway5016
South Africa1326
Slovak Rep.2226
Azerbaijan1045
Croatia1225
Egypt1135
Jamaica2125
New Zealand3205
North Korea0415
Switzerland1135
Taiwan2215
Uzbekistan2125
Georgia2204
Indonesia1124
Latvia0404
Mexico0314
Slovenia0134
Belgium1023
Chile2013
Estonia0123
Lithuania1203
Morocco2103
Portugal0213
Zimbabwe1113
Bahamas1012
Finland0202
Israel1012
Nigeria0022
Venezuela0022
Yugoslav Federation0202
Cameroon1001
Colombia0011
Dominican Rep.1001
Eritrea0011
Hong Kong0101
India0101
Mongolia0011
Paraguay0101
Syria0011
Trinidad & Tobago0011
United Arab Emirates1001

Olympic Sports for the 2004 Summer Olympics

Archery
Track & Field
Baseball
Badminton
Basketball
Boxing
Canoeing
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Gymnastics
Handball
Field Hockey
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing
Shooting
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Taekwondo
Triathlon
Volleyball
Weightlifting
Water Polo
Wrestling
Sailing

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.