databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1976 Handball Women Rafiga Shabanova GOLD URS
1976 Lyudmila Shubina GOLD URS
1976 Aldona Neneniene-Cesaitěte GOLD URS
1976 Lyubov Odinokova-Berezhnaya GOLD URS
1976 Lyudmila Poradnik-Bobrus GOLD URS
1976 Tatyana Glushchenko GOLD URS
1976 Larisa Karlova GOLD URS
1976 Mariya Litoshenko GOLD URS
1976 Nina Lobova GOLD URS
1976 Tatyana Kotchergina-Makarets GOLD URS
1976 Galina Zakharova GOLD URS
1976 Lyudmila Panchuk GOLD URS
1976 Natalya Timoshkina-Sherstyuk GOLD URS
1976 Zinaida Turchina GOLD URS
1976 Gabriele Badorek SILVER GDR
1976 Hannelore Burosch SILVER GDR
1976 Roswitha Krause SILVER GDR
1976 Waltraud Kretzschmar SILVER GDR
1976 Liane Michaelis SILVER GDR
1976 Eva Paskuy SILVER GDR
1976 Kristina Richter SILVER GDR
1976 Christina Rost SILVER GDR
1976 Evelyn Matz SILVER GDR
1976 Silvia Siefert SILVER GDR
1976 Marion Tietz SILVER GDR
1976 Petra Uhlig SILVER GDR
1976 Christina Voß SILVER GDR
1976 Hannelore Zober SILVER GDR
1976 Éva Angyal BRONZE HUN
1976 Ŕgota Bujdosó BRONZE HUN
1976 Klára Csik-Horváth BRONZE HUN
1976 Zsuzsanna Kézi-Pethő BRONZE HUN
1976 Katalin Laki-Tóth Harsányi BRONZE HUN
1976 Rozália Lelkes-Tomann BRONZE HUN
1976 Márta Megyeri-Pacsai BRONZE HUN
1976 Ilona Nagy BRONZE HUN
1976 Marianna Nagy BRONZE HUN
1976 Erzsébet Németh BRONZE HUN
1976 Amália Sterbinszky BRONZE HUN
1976 Borbála Tóth Harsányi BRONZE HUN
1976 Mária Vadász-Vanya BRONZE HUN
1980 Handball Women Zinaida Turchina GOLD URS
1980 Natalya Timoshkina-Sherstyuk GOLD URS
1980 Olga Zubareva GOLD URS
1980 Tatyana Kotchergina-Makarets GOLD URS
1980 Irina Palchikova GOLD URS
1980 Valentina Lutayeva-Berzina GOLD URS
1980 Larisa Karlova GOLD URS
1980 Lyudmila Poradnik-Bobrus GOLD URS
1980 Lyubov Odinokova-Berezhnaya GOLD URS
1980 Aldona Neneniene-Cesaitěte GOLD URS
1980 Sigita Strecen-Mazeikaite GOLD URS
1980 Juliya Safina GOLD URS
1980 Larisa Savkina GOLD URS
1980 Radmila Drljaca SILVER YUG
1980 Katica Iles SILVER YUG
1980 Slavica Jeremic SILVER YUG
1980 Vesna Milosevic SILVER YUG
1980 Vesna Radovic SILVER YUG
1980 Rada Savic SILVER YUG
1980 Ana Titlic SILVER YUG
1980 Zorica Vojinovic SILVER YUG
1980 Mirjana Ognjenovic SILVER YUG
1980 Biserka Visnjic SILVER YUG
1980 Svetlana Anastasowski SILVER YUG
1980 Svetlana Dasic-Kitic SILVER YUG
1980 Mirjana Durica SILVER YUG
1980 Jasna Kolar-Merdan SILVER YUG
1980 Hannelore Zober BRONZE GDR
1980 Claudia Wunderlich BRONZE GDR
1980 Petra Uhlig BRONZE GDR
1980 Marion Tietz BRONZE GDR
1980 Evelyn Matz BRONZE GDR
1980 Christina Rost BRONZE GDR
1980 Sabine Röther BRONZE GDR
1980 Renate Rudolph BRONZE GDR
1980 Kristina Richter BRONZE GDR
1980 Waltraud Kretzschmar BRONZE GDR
1980 Katrin Krüger BRONZE GDR
1980 Kornelia Kunisch BRONZE GDR
1980 Roswitha Krause BRONZE GDR
1980 Birgit Heinecke BRONZE GDR
1984 Handball Women Jasna Kolar-Merdan GOLD YUG
1984 Liljana Mugosa GOLD YUG
1984 Svetlana Mugosa GOLD YUG
1984 Zorica Pavicevic GOLD YUG
1984 Mirjana Durica GOLD YUG
1984 Emilija Ercic GOLD YUG
1984 Ljubinka Jankovic GOLD YUG
1984 Svetlana Dasic-Kitic GOLD YUG
1984 Slavica Dukic GOLD YUG
1984 Dragica Duric GOLD YUG
1984 Svetlana Anastasowski GOLD YUG
1984 Biserka Visnjic GOLD YUG
1984 Alenka Cudermann GOLD YUG
1984 Mirjana Ognjenovic GOLD YUG
1984 Jasna Ptujec GOLD YUG
1984 Choon-Rye Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Kyung-Soon Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Mi-Na Shon SILVER KOR
1984 Kyung-Hwa Sung SILVER KOR
1984 Hwa-Soo Han SILVER KOR
1984 Hyoi-Soon Jeong SILVER KOR
1984 Soon-Bok Jeung SILVER KOR
1984 Mi-Sook Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Ok-Hwa Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Soon-Ei Lee SILVER KOR
1984 Young-Ja Lee SILVER KOR
1984 Byung-Soon Yoon SILVER KOR
1984 Soo-Kyung Yoon SILVER KOR
1984 Zhen Chen BRONZE CHN
1984 Xiumin Gao BRONZE CHN
1984 Jianping He BRONZE CHN
1984 Lan Li BRONZE CHN
1984 Liping Liu BRONZE CHN
1984 Yumei Liu BRONZE CHN
1984 Xiulan Sun BRONZE CHN
1984 Linwei Wang BRONZE CHN
1984 Mingxing Wang BRONZE CHN
1984 Xingjiang Wu BRONZE CHN
1984 Meihong Zhang BRONZE CHN
1984 Peijun Zhang BRONZE CHN
1984 Juefeng Zhu BRONZE CHN
1988 Handball Women Choon-Rye Kim GOLD KOR
1988 Mi-Sook Ki GOLD KOR
1988 Hyun-Mi Kim GOLD KOR
1988 Hyun-Sook Han GOLD KOR
1988 Kyung-Hwa Sung GOLD KOR
1988 Mi-Na Shon GOLD KOR
1988 Ji-Hyun Song GOLD KOR
1988 Min-Hee Suk GOLD KOR
1988 Kyung-Soon Kim GOLD KOR
1988 Myung-Soon Kim GOLD KOR
1988 Mi-Kyung Lim GOLD KOR
1988 Ki-Soon Lee GOLD KOR
1988 Mi-Young Lee GOLD KOR
1988 Kjerstin Andersen SILVER NOR
1988 Berit Digre SILVER NOR
1988 Marthe Eliasson SILVER NOR
1988 Susann Goksřr SILVER NOR
1988 Trine Haltvik SILVER NOR
1988 Hanne Hegh SILVER NOR
1988 Hanne Hogness SILVER NOR
1988 Cathrine Svendsen SILVER NOR
1988 Vibeke Johnsen SILVER NOR
1988 Kristin Midthun SILVER NOR
1988 Karin Pettersen SILVER NOR
1988 Karin Singstad SILVER NOR
1988 Annette Skotvoll SILVER NOR
1988 Ingrid Steen SILVER NOR
1988 Heidi Sundal SILVER NOR
1988 Natalya Anisimova BRONZE URS
1988 Marina Bazanova BRONZE URS
1988 Tatyana Dzhandzhgava BRONZE URS
1988 Tatyana Gorb BRONZE URS
1988 Natalya Lapitskaya BRONZE URS
1988 Svetlana Mankova BRONZE URS
1988 Natalya Mitryuk BRONZE URS
1988 Natalya Morskova BRONZE URS
1988 Larisa Karlova BRONZE URS
1988 Natalya Rusnachenko BRONZE URS
1988 Olga Semyonova BRONZE URS
1988 Yevgeniya Tovstogan BRONZE URS
1988 Elina Guseva BRONZE URS
1988 Yelena Nemashkalo BRONZE URS
1988 Zinaida Turchina BRONZE URS
1992 Handball Women Kap-Sook Park GOLD KOR
1992 Mi-Young Lee GOLD KOR
1992 Hye-Sook Min GOLD KOR
1992 Hyang-Ja Moon GOLD KOR
1992 Eun-Young Nam GOLD KOR
1992 Seong-Ok Oh GOLD KOR
1992 O-Kyeong Lim GOLD KOR
1992 Ho-Youn Lee GOLD KOR
1992 Jeong-Lim Park GOLD KOR
1992 Hyun-Sook Han GOLD KOR
1992 Sun-Hee Han GOLD KOR
1992 Hwa-Sook Kim GOLD KOR
1992 Yeong-Ho Hong GOLD KOR
1992 Jae-Kyung Cha GOLD KOR
1992 Ri-Ra Jang GOLD KOR
1992 Siri Eftedal SILVER NOR
1992 Hege Frřseth SILVER NOR
1992 Kristine Duvholt SILVER NOR
1992 Mona Dahle SILVER NOR
1992 Hanne Hogness SILVER NOR
1992 Henriette Henriksen SILVER NOR
1992 Susann Goksřr SILVER NOR
1992 Cathrine Svendsen SILVER NOR
1992 Heidi Tjugum SILVER NOR
1992 Heidi Sundal SILVER NOR
1992 Ingrid Steen SILVER NOR
1992 Annette Skotvoll SILVER NOR
1992 Karin Pettersen SILVER NOR
1992 Tonje Sagstuen SILVER NOR
1992 Natalya Anisimova BRONZE URS
1992 Marina Bazanova BRONZE URS
1992 Svetlana Bogdanova BRONZE URS
1992 Galina Borzenkova BRONZE URS
1992 Natalya Deryugina BRONZE URS
1992 Natalya Morskova BRONZE URS
1992 Tatyana Gorb BRONZE URS
1992 Lyudmila Gudz BRONZE URS
1992 Tatyana Dzhandzhgava BRONZE URS
1992 Galina Onoprienko BRONZE URS
1992 Svetlana Pryakhina BRONZE URS
1992 Elina Guseva BRONZE URS
1992 Larisa Kiselyova BRONZE URS
1996 Handball Women Anja Jul Andersen GOLD DEN
1996 Anja Hansen GOLD DEN
1996 Camilla Andersen GOLD DEN
1996 Conny Hamann GOLD DEN
1996 Dorthe Tanderup GOLD DEN
1996 Gitte Madsen GOLD DEN
1996 Gitte Sunesen GOLD DEN
1996 Heidi Astrup GOLD DEN
1996 Janne Kolling GOLD DEN
1996 Anette Hoffman GOLD DEN
1996 Kristine Andersen GOLD DEN
1996 Marianne Florman GOLD DEN
1996 Susanne Lauritsen GOLD DEN
1996 Tina Bottzau GOLD DEN
1996 Lene Rantala GOLD DEN
1996 Tonje Kjćrgaard GOLD DEN
1996 Yeong-Ho Hong SILVER KOR
1996 Sun-Hee Han SILVER KOR
1996 Jeong-Lim Park SILVER KOR
1996 Eun-Hee Cho SILVER KOR
1996 Soon-Young Huh SILVER KOR
1996 O-Kyeong Lim SILVER KOR
1996 Seong-Ok Oh SILVER KOR
1996 Hyang-Ja Moon SILVER KOR
1996 Yong-Ran Oh SILVER KOR
1996 Cheong-Shim Kim SILVER KOR
1996 Eun-Mi Kim SILVER KOR
1996 Jeong-Mi Kim SILVER KOR
1996 Mi-Sim Kim SILVER KOR
1996 Rang Kim SILVER KOR
1996 Hye-Jeong Kwag SILVER KOR
1996 Sang-Eun Lee SILVER KOR
1996 Helga Németh BRONZE HUN
1996 Ildikó Pádár BRONZE HUN
1996 Beata Siti BRONZE HUN
1996 Beata Hoffmann BRONZE HUN
1996 Anikó Kántor BRONZE HUN
1996 Erzsébet Kocsis BRONZE HUN
1996 Beatrix Kökény BRONZE HUN
1996 Eszter Matefi BRONZE HUN
1996 Auguszta Matyas BRONZE HUN
1996 Anikó Meksz BRONZE HUN
1996 Anikó Nagy BRONZE HUN
1996 Anna Szanto BRONZE HUN
1996 Katalin Szilagyi BRONZE HUN
1996 Beatrix Tóth BRONZE HUN
1996 Éva Erdős BRONZE HUN
1996 Andrea Farkas BRONZE HUN
2000 Handball Women Tonje Kjćrgaard GOLD DEN
2000 Lene Rantala GOLD DEN
2000 Tina Bottzau GOLD DEN
2000 Anette Hoffman GOLD DEN
2000 Janne Kolling GOLD DEN
2000 Camilla Andersen GOLD DEN
2000 Anja Nielsen GOLD DEN
2000 Rikke Schmidt GOLD DEN
2000 Christina Roslyng GOLD DEN
2000 Mette Vestergaard GOLD DEN
2000 Karen Brřdsgaard GOLD DEN
2000 Katrine Fruelund GOLD DEN
2000 Maja Gronbek GOLD DEN
2000 Lotte Kićrskou GOLD DEN
2000 Karin Mortensen GOLD DEN
2000 Andrea Farkas SILVER HUN
2000 Beatrix Balogh SILVER HUN
2000 Rita Deli SILVER HUN
2000 Agnes Farkas SILVER HUN
2000 Anita Kulcsar SILVER HUN
2000 Dora Lowy SILVER HUN
2000 Katalin Palinger SILVER HUN
2000 Krisztina Pigniczki SILVER HUN
2000 Bojana Radulovic SILVER HUN
2000 Tamasne Zsembery SILVER HUN
2000 Anikó Nagy SILVER HUN
2000 Beatrix Kökény SILVER HUN
2000 Anikó Kántor SILVER HUN
2000 Beata Siti SILVER HUN
2000 Ildikó Pádár SILVER HUN
2000 Ann Cathrin Eriksen BRONZE NOR
2000 Kjersti Grini BRONZE NOR
2000 Elisabeth Hilmo BRONZE NOR
2000 Mia Hundvin BRONZE NOR
2000 Tonje Larsen BRONZE NOR
2000 Cecilie Leganger BRONZE NOR
2000 Jeanette Nilsen BRONZE NOR
2000 Marianne Rokne BRONZE NOR
2000 Birgitte Saettem BRONZE NOR
2000 Monica Sandve BRONZE NOR
2000 Else-Marthe Soerlie BRONZE NOR
2000 Heidi Tjugum BRONZE NOR
2000 Susann Goksřr BRONZE NOR
2000 Trine Haltvik BRONZE NOR
2000 Kristine Duvholt BRONZE NOR
2004 Handball Women Karin Mortensen GOLD DEN
2004 Lotte Kićrskou GOLD DEN
2004 Katrine Fruelund GOLD DEN
2004 Karen Brřdsgaard GOLD DEN
2004 Mette Vestergaard GOLD DEN
2004 Rikke Schmidt GOLD DEN
2004 Louise Nřrgaard GOLD DEN
2004 Rikke Skov GOLD DEN
2004 Henriette Mikkelsen GOLD DEN
2004 Rikke Jřrgensen GOLD DEN
2004 Camilla Thomsen GOLD DEN
2004 Trine Jensen GOLD DEN
2004 Line Daugaard GOLD DEN
2004 Josephine Touray GOLD DEN
2004 Kristine Andersen GOLD DEN
2004 Sun-Hee Woo SILVER KOR
2004 Gong-Joo Lee SILVER KOR
2004 So-Hee Jang SILVER KOR
2004 Hyun-Ok Kim SILVER KOR
2004 Cha-Youn Kim SILVER KOR
2004 Young-Sook Huh SILVER KOR
2004 Kyeong-Ha Moon SILVER KOR
2004 Bok-Hee Myoung SILVER KOR
2004 Im-Jeong Choi SILVER KOR
2004 Pil-Hee Moon SILVER KOR
2004 Sang-Eun Lee SILVER KOR
2004 Yong-Ran Oh SILVER KOR
2004 Seong-Ok Oh SILVER KOR
2004 O-Kyeong Lim SILVER KOR
2004 Soon-Young Huh SILVER KOR
2004 Nataliya Borysenko BRONZE UKR
2004 Ganna Burmystrova BRONZE UKR
2004 Tetyana Shynkarenko BRONZE UKR
2004 Maryna Vergelyuk BRONZE UKR
2004 Olena Yatsenko BRONZE UKR
2004 Ganna Siukalo BRONZE UKR
2004 Olena Radchenko BRONZE UKR
2004 Olena Tsygitsa BRONZE UKR
2004 Galyna Markushevska BRONZE UKR
2004 Lyudmyla Shevchenko BRONZE UKR
2004 Iryna Honcharova BRONZE UKR
2004 Nataliya Lyapina BRONZE UKR
2004 Anastasiya Borodina BRONZE UKR
2004 Larysa Zaspa BRONZE UKR
2004 Oxana Rayhel BRONZE UKR
2008 Handball Women Ragnhild Aamodt GOLD NOR
2008 Karoline Dyhre Breivang GOLD NOR
2008 Marit Malm Frafjord GOLD NOR
2008 Gro Hammerseng GOLD NOR
2008 Katrine Lunde Haraldsen GOLD NOR
2008 Kari Aalvik Grimsbř GOLD NOR
2008 Kari Mette GOLD NOR
2008 Kristine Lunde GOLD NOR
2008 Else-Marthe Sřrlie Lybekk GOLD NOR
2008 Tonje Nřstvold GOLD NOR
2008 Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth GOLD NOR
2008 Gřril Snorroeggen GOLD NOR
2008 Tonje Larsen GOLD NOR
2008 Katarina Nyberg GOLD NOR
2008 Ekaterina Andryushina SILVER RUS
2008 Irina Bliznova SILVER RUS
2008 Elena Dmitrieva SILVER RUS
2008 Anna Kareeva SILVER RUS
2008 Ekaterina Marennikova SILVER RUS
2008 Yelena Polenova SILVER RUS
2008 Irina Poltoratskaya SILVER RUS
2008 Liudmila Postnova SILVER RUS
2008 Oxana Romenskaya SILVER RUS
2008 Natalia Shipilova SILVER RUS
2008 Maria Sidorova SILVER RUS
2008 Inna Suslina SILVER RUS
2008 Emilia Turey SILVER RUS
2008 Yana Uskova SILVER RUS
2008 An Jung-Hwa BRONZE KOR
2008 Bae Min-Hee BRONZE KOR
2008 Choi Im-Jeong BRONZE KOR
2008 Hong Jeong-Ho BRONZE KOR
2008 Huh Soon-Young BRONZE KOR
2008 Kim Cha-Youn BRONZE KOR
2008 Kim Nam-Sun BRONZE KOR
2008 Kim O-Na BRONZE KOR
2008 Lee Min-Hee BRONZE KOR
2008 Moon Pil-Hee BRONZE KOR
2008 Oh Seong-Ok BRONZE KOR
2008 Oh Yong-Ran BRONZE KOR
2008 Park Chung-Hee BRONZE KOR
2008 Song Hai-Rim BRONZE KOR

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.